1403 Marcus Pl #B, Austin, TX 78721
Home value
$363,400
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,625/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,625/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,625/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 720 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Lot
- Size: 5,096 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 951832
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
Materials
- Foundation: Piers
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1965
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Austin
Other
Other facts
- 2-car driveway
- Cooling System: Air Conditioning
- Fire Pit
- Laundry: In Unit
- Shed
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2024 | Price change | $385,000-2.5%$535/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2024 | Price change | $395,000-3.7%$549/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2024 | Listed for sale | $410,000+9.3%$569/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2023 | Price change | $2,400-3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,475$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2021 | Pending sale | $375,000$521/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,576 -34.2% | $264,626 -3.5% |
| 2024 | $5,433 +31.2% | $274,149 -10.2% |
| 2023 | $4,142 -26.1% | $305,440 -8.5% |
| 2022 | $5,602 | $333,856 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: MLK