Attention Investor & Developers. Great potential for commercial or multi-family development. Very convenient location. Close to I-24 and all major shopping. Three Bedroom Modular Home on permanent foundation currently rented. Also view other listing next to this listing mls#2638199 Selling both together not separately.
Active
Price increase: $100K (4/9)
$1,500,000
1403 Rural Hill Rd, Antioch, TN 37013
3beds
1,671sqft
Manufactured On Land, Residential
Built in 1992
4 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$898/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Three bedroom modular home
- 778 days |
- 40 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Haval Rizgar Kamake 615-424-6181,
Realty of America 615-370-0456
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2638198
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,671
- Total interior livable area: 1,671 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,671
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 4 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 16300003400
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Manufactured On Land, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1992
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $898/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $268,100
- Annual tax amount: $1,107
- Date on market: 4/2/2024
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $1,500,000+7.1%$898/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,400,000+1958.8%$838/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2014 | Sold | $68,000-20%$41/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2014 | Price change | $85,000-22.7%$51/sqft |
Source: Realty Association, Inc, dba The Realty Association #1527985 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2014 | Price change | $109,900-8.3%$66/sqft |
| 3/31/2014 | Listed for sale | $119,900-21.4%$72/sqft |
| 4/17/2012 | Listing removed | $152,500$91/sqft |
Source: Felts Jackson Waggoner Real Estate Services #1314226 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2011 | Listed for sale | $152,500$91/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Barnes #1314226 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,886 +70.4% | $67,025 +97% |
| 2024 | $1,107 | $34,025 |
| 2023 | $1,107 | $34,025 |
| 2022 | $1,107 -1% | $34,025 |
| 2021 | $1,119 -5.4% | $34,025 +21.4% |
| 2020 | $1,183 +33.8% | $28,025 |
| 2019 | $884 | $28,025 |
| 2018 | $884 +0% | $28,025 |
| 2017 | $884 | $28,025 +15.9% |
| 2016 | $884 -19% | $24,175 |
| 2015 | $1,092 | $24,175 -17.1% |
| 2014 | $1,092 | $29,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,150 -20.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $36,825 |
| 2011 | -- | $36,825 |
| 2010 | -- | $36,825 |
| 2009 | -- | $36,825 +12.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $32,700 |
| 2007 | -- | $32,700 |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37013