Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,400,000

    1403 W Jennings Rd, Spangle, WA 99031

    3beds
    1baths
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1928
    102.87 Acres Lot
    $1,278,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Very large barnWildlife galorePrime grazing ground
    Rare Opportunity to own a very sought after location with prime grazing ground, spectacular views of the hills, water , meadows, wildlife galore. Beautifully treed with a mixed terrain inclusive of pasture, lakes and sub irrigated ground ideal for cattle or hay production. The opportunities are unlimited. The additional 86+ acres can remain with the property or be developed and sold individually as 20's for future potential income. The survey is in the process of completion to establish the segregation of the additional parcels. The farm boarders Turnbull wildlife property. The farm is a one owner family property. The home sits on 20 acres with a 3 car garage, 30X40 shop and very large barn. This property is being sold AS IS and will not be available for viewing until the seller has received an acceptable offer. There will not be any drive bys and all showings will be scheduled with terms acceptable to seller. Buyers and buyers agents to verify all information.
    92 days
    |
    338
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bev Heidecker 509-990-1809,

    Cheney Realty, Inc.

    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202612284MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Level: Basement
      First floor
      • Level: First
      • Area: 1200 Square Feet
      • Basement: Partial,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Propane

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Detached, RV Access/Parking, Off Site, See Remarks
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Fencing: Fenced,Fenced Yard,Cross Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Territorial, Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water
      • Waterfront features: Lake Front
      Lot
      • Size: 102.87 Acres
      • Features: Views, Secluded, Open Lot, Hillside, Rolling Slope, Surveyed, Horses Allowed, Border Public Land
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop, Barn(s), Hay, See Remarks
      • Additional parcels included: 22014.9008,22015.9016,22015.9019
      • Parcel number: 22015.9020
      • Horses can be raised: Yes
      • Horse amenities: Barn

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bungalow
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cedar
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1928

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Spangle

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $356,990
      • Annual tax amount: $193,300
      • Date on market: 2/17/2026
      • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash,Owner Financing,See Remarks
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,278,300

        $1.21M - $1.34M

        $1,699/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/17/2026Listed for sale$1,400,000
        Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202612284 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $356,990 -7.3%
        2023$2,035 +2.8%$385,110 0%
        2022$1,979 +18.3%$385,210 +25.3%
        2021$1,674 +4.5%$307,310 +16%
        2020$1,601 +24.2%$265,030 +19.4%
        2019$1,289 $222,060 +10.1%
        2018$1,289 -7.1%$201,770 +1.1%
        2017$1,388 +4.6%$199,570 +1.7%
        2016$1,328 +9.7%$196,270 +1%
        2015$1,210 $194,270 -0.1%
        2014$1,210 -0.2%$194,470
        2011$1,212 +9.9%--
        2010$1,103 --
        2009$1,103 -3.6%--
        2008$1,145 --
        2007$1,145 +7.7%$118,600
        2004$1,063 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 99031

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable