Beautiful Painted Brick home with remodeled kitchen and baths, large bonus room and sliding glass doors, stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, tile and hardwood floors, fenced backyard. Home has covered patio 36x20 off the back. Great schools, close to shopping and nightlife. Sought after area close to the interstate as well.
Pending
$284,900
1403 Whitewater Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
4beds
1,922sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1956
8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
$282,600 Zestimate®
$148/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fenced backyardCovered patioRemodeled kitchenLarge bonus roomSliding glass doorsHardwood floors
- 562 days |
- 4 |
- 0 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Frank P Malvezzi,
CB Properties of Memphis, LLC 901-620-6787
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10184628
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Area: 228
- Dimensions: 12 x 19
Bedroom 2
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 10 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 9 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 9 x 11
Dining room
- Area: 56
- Dimensions: 8 x 7
Living room
- Features: Separate Living Room
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13 x 15
Den
- Area: 540
- Dimensions: 20 x 27
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,922 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway/Pad
- Covered spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood Fence
Lot
- Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 62 x 140
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 067018 00018
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1956
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Country Club Estates
Location
- Region: Memphis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $148/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $296,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,947
- Price range: $284.9K - $284.9K
- Date on market: 11/5/2024
- Cumulative days on market: 353 days
Estimated market value
$282,600
$266,000 - $302,000
$1,888/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/11/2025 | Listing removed | $2,300$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2025 | Pending sale | $284,900$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2025 | Price change | $284,900-0.6%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2025 | Price change | $286,500-1%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,300$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $289,500+56.5%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2024 | Sold | $185,000+16.3%$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2015 | Sold | $159,075+63.3%$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2015 | Sold | $97,441-12.2%$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2003 | Sold | $111,000+11.6%$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/1998 | Sold | $99,500+27.6%$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/1996 | Sold | $78,000$41/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,900 +22.4% | $74,000 +53% |
| 2024 | $3,186 +8.1% | $48,375 |
| 2023 | $2,947 | $48,375 |
| 2022 | -- | $48,375 |
| 2021 | -- | $48,375 +26.5% |
| 2020 | $1,222 | $38,250 |
| 2019 | $1,222 -21.1% | $38,250 |
| 2018 | $1,549 -45.1% | $38,250 |
| 2017 | $2,823 +146.2% | $38,250 +13.4% |
| 2016 | $1,147 +6.1% | $33,725 |
| 2014 | $1,081 | $33,725 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,725 -0.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $33,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $33,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $33,900 |
| 2009 | -- | $33,900 +22.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $27,775 |
| 2007 | -- | $27,775 |
| 2006 | -- | $27,775 |
| 2005 | -- | $27,775 +9.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $25,375 |
| 2003 | -- | $25,375 |
| 2002 | -- | $25,375 |
| 2001 | -- | $25,375 +33.4% |
| 2000 | -- | $19,025 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: East Memphis-Colonial-Yorkshire