Assumable VA loan at 4.5%. This 4 bedroom 3 bath home sits on a premium lot within the Rancho Del Lago community. This amazing home features a spacious primary suite AND has an additional ensuite bedroom, perfect for guests or extended family. There are 2 additional bedrooms and a bonus area as well. The spacious kitchen has granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and has a breakfast bar. Step outside to your private backyard, with no neighbors behind you, complete with pavers and artificial turf for easy care. Relax by the firepit with friends and family. Or head off to the golf course or go shopping all just minutes away. There are lots of community events in the neighborhood plus you are in the Vail School district. This is the one!
For sale
Price cut: $11K (5/11)
$399,000
14031 E Golden Oaks Rd, Vail, AZ 85641
4beds
2,027sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
$398,700 Zestimate®
$197/sqft
$71/mo HOA
What's special
Spacious kitchenBreakfast barGranite countertopsSpacious primary suiteAdditional ensuite bedroomStainless steel appliancesPremium lot
- 77 days |
- 539 |
- 38 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Paula Margerum 928-277-7270,
New Concept
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22606219
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,027
- Total interior livable area: 2,027 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Paver
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block,View Fence
Lot
- Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 120'x45'
- Features: Shrubs, Decorative Gravel, North/South Exposure
Details
- Parcel number: 305770120
- Zoning: Pima County - SP
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame - Stucco
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Sewer Connected
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Paved Street, Sidewalks
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Rancho Del Lago Blks 2 & 3
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $71 monthly
- HOA name: Management Solutions
Location
- Region: Vail
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $197/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $354,864
- Annual tax amount: $4,361
- Date on market: 3/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 85 days
- Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$398,700
$379,000 - $419,000
$2,246/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $399,000-2.7%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $410,000-2.4%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $419,999$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listing removed | $419,999$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $419,999+3.1%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2024 | Price change | $2,300-4.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2022 | Sold | $407,420-1.5%$201/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2022 | Price change | $413,420+1.2%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $408,420$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,680 +435% | $35,486 -3.2% |
| 2024 | $688 +213.2% | $36,670 +664% |
| 2023 | $220 -1.6% | $4,800 +190.9% |
| 2022 | $223 +3.6% | $1,650 +22.2% |
| 2021 | $216 | $1,350 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85641