Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $264,000

    14035 Foursquare Rd, Smithfield, VA 23430

    3beds
    1,232sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $261,600 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Surrounded by farmland
    40 days
    |
    815
    |
    19
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Erma Brannan,

    Wise Choice Real Estate LLC 757-751-7169,

    Patrick Brannan,

    Wise Choice Real Estate LLC

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10627773MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,232 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Space, Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
      Lot
      • Size: 0.31 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2001021A
      • Zoning: RAC
      • Special conditions: Bank Repo,Govt Owned

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Fixer
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1965

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: All Others Area 64
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Smithfield

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $214/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $161,700
      • Annual tax amount: $1,294
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $261,600

        $249,000 - $275,000

        $1,935/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,180 +2.8%$161,700
        2023$1,148 +4%$161,700 +30.9%
        2022$1,104 0%$123,500
        2021$1,104 +0%$123,500
        2020$1,104 +963.9%$123,500
        2019$104 +92.1%$123,500 +8%
        2018$54 $114,400
        2016$54 -25%$114,400
        2015$72 $114,400 +3.1%
        2014$72 $111,000
        2013$72 -90%$111,000
        2012$722 -6.2%--
        2011$770 +25%--
        2010$616 --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- $61,200
        2000-- $61,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 23430

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable