Welcome to this new construction by RobRyan Builders in the desirable Ella Lee Forest neighborhood. This thoughtfully designed home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,516 square feet of beautifully crafted living space on an over 9,000 sq ft lot. The spacious primary suite features a luxurious feel with 10-foot ceilings, and 12-foot ceilings in great room, while the open layout flows effortlessly through the home and into a versatile loft space, perfect for a game/media area. Enjoy an oversized garage and large backyard with plenty of room for a future pool, creating the ideal space for entertaining and outdoor living. Built with both comfort and efficiency in mind, the home includes a dual-stage high-efficiency HVAC system with a built-in dehumidifier, whole-home water filtration system, and is wired for alarm, surround sound, and security cameras. Zoned to Oak Forest Elementary, this home offers a combination of quality construction, modern features, and an unbeatable location.
New construction
Price increase: $564K (4/16)
$1,389,000
1404 Del Norte St, Houston, TX 77018
4beds
3,516sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
9,330.55 Square Feet Lot
$1,360,600 Zestimate®
$395/sqft
$4/mo HOA
What's special
Whole-home water filtration systemOversized garageSpacious primary suiteOpen layout
- 36 days |
- 119 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ashlyn Green TREC #0812615 281-785-8018,
Brent Allen Properties
Source: HAR,MLS#: 93359854
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Half Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pot Filler, Soft Closing Cabinets, Soft Closing Drawers, Under Cabinet Lighting, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Water Heater, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- High Ceilings, All Bedrooms Up, En-Suite Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Tile
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,516
- Total interior livable area: 3,516 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio/Deck
- Fencing: Back Yard,Full
Lot
- Size: 9,330.55 Square Feet
- Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 0845470000135
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Batts Insulation, Spray Foam Insulation, Brick, Cement Siding
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Builder name: RobRyan Builders
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat, Lighting, HVAC>13 SEER, HVAC>15 SEER, Insulation, Exposure/Shade
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Ella Lee Forest
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $50 annually
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $395/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $131,072
- Annual tax amount: $2,049
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
$1,360,600
$1.29M - $1.43M
$5,171/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $1,389,000+68.4%$395/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2025 | Pending sale | $825,000$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2025 | Price change | $825,000-2.9%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $850,000-8.1%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $925,000+27.6%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2022 | Listed for sale | $725,000$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2022 | Pending sale | $725,000$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2022 | Listed for sale | $725,000$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2022 | Price change | $725,000-9.4%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2022 | Pending sale | $800,000$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2022 | Price change | $800,000-27.3%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2021 | Listed for sale | $1,100,000+22.2%$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2021 | Price change | $900,000-23.4%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2021 | Price change | $1,175,000-7.8%$334/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2021 | Price change | $1,275,000-1.9%$363/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2021 | Listed for sale | $1,300,000$370/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,049 +1.6% | $131,072 +36% |
| 2024 | $2,017 +3.7% | $96,391 -0.1% |
| 2023 | $1,944 +13.2% | $96,503 +23.7% |
| 2022 | $1,717 | $77,996 +1.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $76,576 +0.3% |
| 2020 | $1,832 +128.2% | $76,346 +130.3% |
| 2019 | $803 -4.1% | $33,146 |
| 2018 | $837 | $33,146 |
| 2017 | $837 0% | $33,146 +0% |
| 2016 | $838 -1.2% | $33,130 +0.1% |
| 2015 | $848 | $33,093 +0.4% |
| 2014 | $848 | $32,976 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Oak Forest - Garden Oaks