Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1404 Marijo, Big Spring, TX 79720

    --beds
    --baths
    1,663sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2021
    7,492 Square Feet Lot
    $227,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,109 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $227,700

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,109/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,109/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,109/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1404 Marijo, Big Spring, TX 79720 is a single family home that contains 1,663 sq ft and was built in 2021. The Zestimate for this house is $227,700. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,109/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,663 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 7,492 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: B4500020800

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2021

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Big Spring

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/13/2026Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/9/2026Contingent$230,000$138/sqft
    Source: PBBR #50087550 Report a problem
    1/6/2026Price change$230,000-0.9%$138/sqft
    Source: PBBR #50087550 Report a problem
    12/19/2025Listed for sale$232,000-1.3%$140/sqft
    Source: PBBR #50087550 Report a problem
    12/19/2025Listing removed$235,000$141/sqft
    Source: PBBR #50083076 Report a problem
    11/18/2025Price change$235,000-1.7%$141/sqft
    Source: PBBR #50083076 Report a problem
    9/24/2025Price change$239,000-1.6%$144/sqft
    Source: PBBR #50083076 Report a problem
    8/4/2025Price change$243,000-0.6%$146/sqft
    Source: PBBR #50083076 Report a problem
    6/19/2025Listed for sale$244,500-1%$147/sqft
    Source: PBBR #50083076 Report a problem
    6/5/2025Listing removed$247,000$149/sqft
    Source: PBBR #50082536 Report a problem
    5/30/2025Listed for sale$247,000$149/sqft
    Source: PBBR #50082536 Report a problem
    5/28/2025Listing removed$247,000$149/sqft
    Source: PBBR #50080770 Report a problem
    5/18/2025Price change$247,000-1.2%$149/sqft
    Source: PBBR #50080770 Report a problem
    4/27/2025Price change$249,900-1.8%$150/sqft
    Source: PBBR #50080770 Report a problem
    4/13/2025Price change$254,500-1.4%$153/sqft
    Source: PBBR #50080770 Report a problem
    4/1/2025Price change$258,000-2.6%$155/sqft
    Source: PBBR #50080770 Report a problem
    3/15/2025Listed for sale$265,000+16.6%$159/sqft
    Source: PBBR #50080770 Report a problem
    4/29/2022Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: PBBR #50041771 Report a problem
    8/23/2021Listed for sale$227,200$137/sqft
    Source: PBBR #50041771 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $146,495 +10%
    2024$1,168 -73.7%$133,177 -47.1%
    2023$4,439 +97.6%$251,809 +128.8%
    2022$2,247 $110,064 +2520.6%
    2021-- $4,200
    2020-- $4,200
    2018$126 $4,200
    2017-- $4,200
    2016-- $4,200
    2015-- $4,200 +600%
    2014-- $600
    2012-- $600
    2011-- $600
    2010-- $600
    2009-- $600
    2008-- $600
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 79720