Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,495/mo

    Fees may apply

    1404 N Rome Way, Apple Valley, UT 84737

    4beds
    2,024sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Fully furnishedChicken coopFresh paintFront porchLarge storage shedLots of storage inside
    Enjoy country living in this quaint and private 4-BR/2-BA home in Apple Valley. It is fully furnished, but doesn't have to be! Updated kitchen with stone countertops, fresh paint, and 1.36 acre lot all to yourself. Large storage shed, front porch and 2nd floor balcony, lots of storage inside, zoned for livestock (it even has a chicken coop) and pet friendly!
    13 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,024 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: AVAVR332

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Apple Valley

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Listed for rent$2,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/9/2021Price change$430,000-4.4%$212/sqft
    Source: WCBR #21-226709 Report a problem
    10/5/2021Listed for sale$450,000+200.2%$222/sqft
    Source: WCBR #21-226709 Report a problem
    7/19/2013Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/30/2013Pending sale$149,900$74/sqft
    Source: Re/Max First Realty #13-144319 Report a problem
    5/9/2013Listed for sale$149,900-21.1%$74/sqft
    Source: Re/Max First Realty #13-144319 Report a problem
    5/6/2012Listing removed$189,900$94/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Premier Realty #11-133255 Report a problem
    1/18/2012Price change$189,900-4.1%$94/sqft
    11/11/2011Listed for sale$198,000$98/sqft

    Neighborhood: 84737