This single-story, brick-veneer ranch-style residence is situated on a level 0.491-acre lot within the Nam Ni Estates subdivision. Built in 1971, the home features a 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom floorplan. The interior layout includes a primary living space and a dedicated 20x18 family room. A central fireplace is located within the dining room area. The utility features include a dedicated 6x6 laundry room positioned off the kitchen/dining corridor. Flooring throughout the residence consists of hardwood in the common areas with carpeting in the bedrooms. Exterior features include an attached one-car carport and a traditional brick facade. The property is serviced by a central natural gas heating system and central electric cooling.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/8)
$159,900
1404 Old Hickory Rd, Memphis, TN 38116
3beds
1,794sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
0.49 Acres Lot
$158,700 Zestimate®
$89/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Attached one-car carportBrick-veneer ranch-style residenceTraditional brick facadeCarpeting in the bedroomsPrimary living space
- 70 days |
- 293 |
- 23 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alexis Martz,
Trelora Realty 629-260-5285
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10215941
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Other (See Remarks)
Primary bedroom
- Features: Hardwood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Hardwood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Bedroom 3
- Features: Hardwood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 10 x 14
Primary bathroom
- Features: Half Bath
Dining room
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Kitchen
- Features: Kit/DR Combo
- Area: 126
- Dimensions: 9 x 14
Living room
- Features: Separate Living Room
- Area: 288
- Dimensions: 24 x 12
Den
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, Full Bath Down, Half Bath Down, Other (See Remarks), Primary Down, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Masonry
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,794 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway/Pad
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: On-Site Storage, Storage
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.49 Acres
- Dimensions: 21388
- Features: Level, Some Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 078043 00019
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition Shingles
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Lot 30
Location
- Region: Memphis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $89/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $175,400
- Annual tax amount: $2,312
- Price range: $159.9K - $159.9K
- Date on market: 3/4/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 71 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$158,700
$151,000 - $167,000
$1,606/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $159,900-5.9%$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $169,900-5.6%$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $179,900+89.4%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Listing removed | $1,595$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,595+27.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,250+25.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2020 | Listing removed | $995$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2019 | Listed for rent | $995$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2016 | Listing removed | $95,000$53/sqft |
Source: Lawrence Johnson, REALTORS #9981131 Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2016 | Listed for sale | $95,000+80.4%$53/sqft |
Source: Lawrence Johnson, REALTORS #9976349 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2016 | Sold | $52,650-14.8%$29/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2016 | Listed for sale | $61,800$34/sqft |
Source: The Peyton Co., Inc., REALTORS #9961355 Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2015 | Listing removed | $61,800$34/sqft |
| 9/17/2015 | Price change | $61,800+6080%$34/sqft |
| 9/10/2015 | Listed for sale | $1,000-98.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2015 | Sold | $71,409+5%$40/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2014 | Listing removed | $68,000$38/sqft |
Source: First National Realty, Inc. #3291126 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2014 | Price change | $68,000+3%$38/sqft |
| 5/1/2014 | Price change | $66,000+4.8%$37/sqft |
| 4/11/2014 | Price change | $63,000-13.7%$35/sqft |
| 3/8/2014 | Listed for sale | $73,000-24.7%$41/sqft |
| 8/12/2009 | Sold | $97,000+94.4%$54/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2008 | Sold | $49,900-39.4%$28/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2008 | Sold | $82,359+14.5%$46/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2005 | Sold | $71,900$40/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,311 +26.4% | $43,850 +57.9% |
| 2024 | $1,829 +8.1% | $27,775 |
| 2023 | $1,692 | $27,775 |
| 2022 | -- | $27,775 |
| 2021 | -- | $27,775 +47.7% |
| 2020 | $601 | $18,800 |
| 2019 | $601 -21.1% | $18,800 |
| 2018 | $761 -45.1% | $18,800 |
| 2017 | $1,388 +124.3% | $18,800 +3.3% |
| 2016 | $619 -19.6% | $18,200 |
| 2014 | $769 | $18,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,200 -24.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $24,125 |
| 2011 | -- | $24,125 |
| 2010 | -- | $24,125 |
| 2009 | -- | $24,125 +9% |
| 2008 | -- | $22,125 |
| 2007 | -- | $22,125 |
| 2006 | -- | $22,125 |
| 2005 | -- | $22,125 +18.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $18,700 |
| 2003 | -- | $18,700 |
| 2002 | -- | $18,700 |
| 2001 | -- | $18,700 +8.4% |
| 2000 | -- | $17,250 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: White Haven-Coro Lake