Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $925,000

    1404 Ridge Rd, Dallas, GA 30157

    --beds
    0baths
    42Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    42 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This 42-acre tract ready for development and has been recently re-zoned R-2 in Paulding County, GA. An approved 46 lot site plan is in place for septic system lots with no sewer available. Great Paulding County Schools are nearby as well as shopping and dining. Conveniently located to Hwy 61 and Hwy 92 and near Dallas and Hiram for every convenience. Contact the broker for more information.
    221 days
    |
    51
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    Mike Garrett,

    Garrett Land Company 678-628-3301

    Source: REALSTACK,MLS#: 7617630, 10566709

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 42 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 253410050000

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Dallas

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $514,250
      • Annual tax amount: $1,925
      • Date on market: 10/7/2025
      • Lease term: Contact For Details

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,722/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$925,000
        Source: REALSTACK #7617630, 10566709 Report a problem
        9/30/2025Pending sale$925,000+2.9%
        Source: REALSTACK #90706 Report a problem
        7/18/2025Listed for sale$899,000-25.1%
        Source: GAMLS #10566709 Report a problem
        9/4/2024Listing removed$1,200,000
        Source: GAMLS #10221413 Report a problem
        5/15/2024Pending sale$1,200,000
        Source: GAMLS #10221413 Report a problem
        1/5/2024Price change$1,200,000+20%
        Source: GAMLS #10221413 Report a problem
        11/3/2023Listed for sale$1,000,000+25.2%
        Source: GAMLS #10221413 Report a problem
        12/1/2022Listing removed--
        Source: GAMLS #8982391 Report a problem
        10/28/2022Price change$799,000-10.7%
        Source: GAMLS #8982391 Report a problem
        9/12/2022Price change$895,000-8.2%
        Source: GAMLS #8982391 Report a problem
        5/31/2022Price change$975,000+30%
        Source: GAMLS #8982391 Report a problem
        3/4/2022Pending sale$750,000
        Source: FMLS GA #6886849 Report a problem
        12/10/2021Contingent$750,000
        Source: FMLS GA #6886849 Report a problem
        5/21/2021Listed for sale$750,000
        Source: FMLS GA #6886849 Report a problem
        9/20/2019Listing removed$750,000
        Source: Signature Partners #6549350 Report a problem
        9/4/2018Listed for sale$750,000
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #8446683 Report a problem
        8/1/2018Listing removed$750,000
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #8413857 Report a problem
        6/30/2018Listed for sale$750,000
        Source: Maximum One Community Realtors #8247655 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,925 -7.6%$205,700 -9.4%
        2024$2,084 -63.1%$226,988 +4.7%
        2023$5,653 +173.3%$216,820 +7.2%
        2022$2,068 +240.9%$202,200 +33.7%
        2021$607 -0.5%$151,280 +12.2%
        2020$610 +66.5%$134,852 +1.8%
        2018$366 +11.1%$132,452 +1.6%
        2017$330 +8.7%$130,332 -3.2%
        2016$303 $134,652 +1.4%
        2015$303 $132,852 +38.1%
        2014-- $96,212 +278%
        2008-- $25,452 -2.5%
        2007-- $26,108 +1.6%
        2006-- $25,700 +3.7%
        2005-- $24,784 +4.8%
        2004-- $23,660
        2003-- $23,660 -75.6%
        2002-- $96,908 +19.4%
        2001-- $81,184

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30157

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        12 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable