Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1404 Spring St, Houston, TX 77007

    3beds
    2,024sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2010
    1,650 Square Feet Lot
    $442,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,336 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $442,200

    $402,000 - $486,000

    $3,336/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,336/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,336/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $40/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $40/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Dry from Harvey! Beautiful townhome, conveniently located near the Art District, 5 minute drive to the theatre district or I-45 and close to Washington Ave restaurants! Step out your front door onto the Sawyer Heights Hike/Bike Trail! Home has coveted 4th floor roof top deck with retractable awning and views of Downtown! Has balcony off Master Suite! Interior amenities include, custom wood shutters, granite countertops, top of the line Kitchen Aide appliances, vessel sinks & more!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,024 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Stucco, Brick, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 1,650 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1318360010003

Condition
    • Year built: 2010

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Houston

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $40 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dryer Included, Washer Included
    • Bed Room Description: 1 Bedroom Down, Not Master BR, Master Bed - 3rd Floor
    • Cool System: Central Electric
    • Floors: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Garage Desc: Attached Garage
    • Laundry Location: Utility Rm in House
    • Complex Access: Automatic Driveway Gate
    • Maint Fee Pay Schedule: Monthly
    • Master Bath Desc: Double Sinks, Master Bath + Separate Shower, Whirlpool/Tub
    • Energy: Ceiling Fans, Digital Program Thermostat, Energy Star Appliances
    • Heat System: Central Gas
    • Interior: Island Kitchen, Drapes/Curtains/Window Cover, Breakfast Bar, Alarm System - Leased
    • Location: 41 - Houston
    • Maint Fee Includes: Grounds
    • Oven Type: Gas Oven
    • Parking Desc: Auto Garage Door Opener
    • Siding: Stucco, Brick & Wood
    • Sq Ft Source: Appraisal District
    • Roof: Composition
    • Style: Contemporary/Modern
    • Exterior: Patio/Deck, Controlled Access, Rooftop Deck, Front Green Space
    • Water Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water
    • Lot Size Source: Appraisal District
    • Unit Level: Ground Level
    • Unit Location: On Street
    • Range Type: Gas Cooktop
    • Geo Market Area: Washington East/Sabine
    • Section Num: 1
    • New Construction: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2025Pending sale$450,000$222/sqft
    Source: HAR #11005702 Report a problem
    4/22/2025Price change$450,000-2.2%$222/sqft
    Source: HAR #11005702 Report a problem
    4/14/2025Price change$460,000-1.1%$227/sqft
    Source: HAR #11005702 Report a problem
    4/2/2025Price change$465,000-2.1%$230/sqft
    Source: HAR #11005702 Report a problem
    3/20/2025Listed for sale$475,000+15.2%$235/sqft
    Source: HAR #11005702 Report a problem
    12/31/2024Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/10/2017Listing removed$412,500$204/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Professionals #15338057 Report a problem
    10/21/2017Pending sale$412,500$204/sqft
    8/9/2017Price change$412,500-1.8%$204/sqft
    Source: Houston - Professionals #15338057 Report a problem
    7/12/2017Listed for sale$420,000+2.5%$208/sqft
    3/2/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/8/2015Listed for sale$409,900$203/sqft
    Source: The Listing Firm #74046887 Report a problem
    1/28/2015Pending sale$409,900$203/sqft
    Source: The Listing Firm #74046887 Report a problem
    1/6/2015Price change$409,900-2.4%$203/sqft
    Source: The Listing Firm #74046887 Report a problem
    12/5/2014Price change$419,900-3.4%$207/sqft
    Source: The Listing Firm #76690314 Report a problem
    10/25/2014Listed for sale$434,900$215/sqft
    Source: The Listing Firm #76690314 Report a problem
    9/4/2014Listing removed$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/30/2014Listed for rent$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,701 -3.7%$465,629 -0.2%
    2024$6,959 +8.1%$466,786 -0.7%
    2023$6,438 -6%$469,958 +12.5%
    2022$6,851 $417,718 +11.7%
    2021-- $373,980 +2.1%
    2020$6,763 -1.8%$366,135 -0.9%
    2019$6,889 -5.6%$369,312 -1.3%
    2018$7,300 $374,247
    2017$7,300 -0.1%$374,247
    2016$7,306 +21.3%$374,247
    2015$6,022 $374,247 +24.7%
    2014$6,022 $300,000 +8.5%
    2013-- $276,500 +0.5%
    2012-- $275,000 -8.5%
    2011-- $300,585 +362%
    2010-- $65,060

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Washington Avenue Coalition - Memorial Park