Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $470,000

    1404 W Ridgeview Dr, Yuma, AZ 85364

    4beds
    3,100sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $494,900 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $3,405 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $494,900

    $470,000 - $525,000

    $3,405/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,405/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,405/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,747/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,747/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Tri-Level Pool Home located just minutes from the hospital in the desirable Vista Del Valle neighborhood. Main floor features an open concept that includes a spacious living room, custom kitchen, & dining room. An upper level has 3 beds & 2 baths including the gigantic primary w/ en suite bath, laundry area, & 2 walk in closets. A versatile lower level could convert to 2nd living quarters that includes a bedroom, 1/2 bath, lrg living room, & wet bar. A backyard paradise has a cooled patio & pebble tec pool!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Craig W Hieber 928-210-1345,

    ERA Matt Fischer Realtor

    Bought with:

    Exit Realty Yuma

    Source: YARMLS,MLS#: 20242457MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: French/Garden Doors, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Closet(s)
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Garden Tub, Separate Shower, Full Bath
    Dining room
    • Features: French/Garden Door(s), Chandelier, Tile Flooring
    Family room
    • Features: Fireplace, Tile Flooring, French/Garden Door(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar
    Living room
    • Features: Wall/Wall Carpet, Ceiling Fans
    Heating
    • Electric, 2 or More Units
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Multi Units
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Cooktop, Oven
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Game Room, Pantry, Granite Counters, Bookcases
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,100
    • Total interior livable area: 3,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Fencing: Gate,Back Yard,Sides,Block,Stucco
    Lot
    • Features: Lawn, In City Limits
    Details
    • Parcel number: 66447070

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    Condition
    • 41 or Older

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City Water
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Phone Connected, Underground Utilities

DateEventPrice
    8/9/2024Sold$470,000-5.7%$152/sqft
    Source: YARMLS #20242457 Report a problem
    7/11/2024Contingent$498,500$161/sqft
    Source: YARMLS #20242457 Report a problem
    6/1/2024Price change$498,500-0.3%$161/sqft
    Source: YARMLS #20242457 Report a problem
    2/14/2024Listed for sale$499,999$161/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/7/2024Pending sale$499,999$161/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/3/2023Price change$499,999-2.9%$161/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/15/2023Price change$515,000-0.9%$166/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/14/2023Price change$519,900-1.9%$168/sqft
    Source: YARMLS #20232899 Report a problem
    8/12/2023Listed for sale$529,900+11.6%$171/sqft
    Source: YARMLS #20232899 Report a problem
    8/12/2023Listing removed$475,000$153/sqft
    Source: YARMLS #20232750 Report a problem
    8/2/2023Listed for sale$475,000+90%$153/sqft
    Source: YARMLS #20232750 Report a problem
    5/30/2003Sold$250,000$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,667 +1.9%$34,890 +3.8%
    2024$2,619 +3.6%$33,611 +39.3%
    2023$2,527 -5.8%$24,123 +5%
    2022$2,682 +9.5%$22,974 +5%
    2021$2,450 +1.9%$21,881 +5%
    2020$2,406 +5.2%$20,839 +5%
    2019$2,287 $19,846 +5%
    2018$2,287 $18,901
    2017$2,287 +7%$18,901 +10.2%
    2016$2,138 +17.2%$17,144 +5%
    2015$1,824 $16,327 +2.6%
    2014$1,824 $15,919 +10%
    2013-- $14,472 -40.4%
    2012-- $24,288
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009$3,198 +0.5%--
    2007$3,182 --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Del Valle Terrace