Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $605,100

    1404 Walnut Grove Rd, Jonesborough, TN 37659

    5beds
    3,512sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    150 Square Feet Lot
    $605,100 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $2,688 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $605,100

    $569,000 - $641,000

    $2,688/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,688/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,688/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,408/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,408/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This gorgeous five bedroom two story home is ready to move in. Quality built throughout with lots of space and an abundance of natural lighting, It offers grand entry with soaring ceilings, a new, modern paint scheme and 3/4'' oak hardwood flooring throughout, Great kitchen with lots of cabinetry, granite counters, double sided fireplace. There is also a lower driveway, garage, and a large unfinished basement

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Kitchen
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,512 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 150 sqft
    • Features: Sloped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 052FC01000000

• Above average
    • Year built: 2004

• CoolingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 9
    • PropertyCondition: Above average
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Brick, Drywall
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Cooling: Heat Pump, Central Air
    • FireplaceFeatures: Living Room, Kitchen
    • LotFeatures: Sloped
    • StructureType: Site Built
    • Roof: Architect Shingle
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 3246.1499999999996

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2021Sold$446,250-4%$127/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9918078 Report a problem
    2/18/2021Listing removed--
    Source: TVRMLS #9918078 Report a problem
    2/16/2021Price change$465,000-2.1%$132/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9918078 Report a problem
    2/6/2021Listed for sale$474,9000%$135/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9918078 Report a problem
    1/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: TVRMLS #9915183 Report a problem
    12/8/2020Price change$475,000-2.1%$135/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9915183 Report a problem
    11/6/2020Listed for sale$485,000+44.8%$138/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Legacy #9915183 Report a problem
    10/10/2018Listing removed$334,988$95/sqft
    Source: KW Johnson City #406380 Report a problem
    10/3/2018Price change$334,988-2.9%$95/sqft
    Source: KW Johnson City #406380 Report a problem
    9/7/2018Price change$344,988-1.4%$98/sqft
    Source: KW Johnson City #406380 Report a problem
    6/20/2018Price change$350,000-7.9%$100/sqft
    Source: KW Johnson City #406380 Report a problem
    5/16/2018Price change$379,900-1.3%$108/sqft
    Source: KW Johnson City #406380 Report a problem
    5/8/2018Price change$384,900-1.1%$110/sqft
    Source: KW JOHNSON CITY #406380 Report a problem
    4/29/2018Listed for sale$389,000+31.9%$111/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/3/2009Sold$295,000-14.2%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/12/2008Listing removed$344,000$98/sqft
    Source: NCI #259367 Report a problem
    3/19/2008Price change$344,000-7%$98/sqft
    Source: NCI #259367 Report a problem
    2/16/2008Price change$369,900-4.6%$105/sqft
    Source: NCI #259367 Report a problem
    2/1/2008Price change$387,700-2.3%$110/sqft
    Source: NCI #259367 Report a problem
    11/19/2007Price change$397,000-0.2%$113/sqft
    Source: NCI #259367 Report a problem
    9/7/2007Listed for sale$397,700+37.2%$113/sqft
    Source: NCI #259367 Report a problem
    12/28/2006Sold$289,900+8.4%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/2004Sold$267,400+1225.4%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/17/2003Sold$20,175$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,471 +10.2%$151,575
    2024$4,056 +16.3%$151,575 +56.4%
    2023$3,488 +7.5%$96,900
    2022$3,246 $96,900
    2021$3,246 $96,900
    2020$3,246 +55.8%$96,900
    2019$2,083 $96,900 +10.3%
    2018-- $87,875
    2017$3,243 $87,875
    2016$3,243 +12.2%$87,875
    2015$2,891 $87,875
    2014$2,891 $87,875
    2013-- $87,875 -6.2%
    2011$2,993 +3.2%$93,675
    2010$2,899 $93,675
    2009$2,899 $93,675
    2008-- $93,675 +29.6%
    2007$2,812 +9.9%$72,300
    2006$2,559 +3.8%$72,300
    2005$2,465 $72,300
    2004$2,465 +896.2%$72,300 +975.1%
    2003$247 $6,725
    2001-- $6,725 -75%
    2000-- $26,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37659