Welcome Home to Preston Pointe!
SERVICE, QUALITY AND CONVENIENCE COME TOGETHER AT PRESTON POINTE. Enjoy the lush, mature landscaped grounds in the heart of North Dallas, while being only minutes from fine dining, shopping and entertainment. Our professional staff will exceed your expectations. We pamper you with prompt thorough service while offering a cozy place to call home.
Apartment for rent
$1,353/mo
Fees may apply
Preston Pointe, # 2-1108, 14041 Preston Rd, Dallas, TX 75254
2beds
1,000sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
In unit laundry
Off street parking
What's special
Lush mature landscaped grounds
- 94 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Storage
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street, Covered
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Availability 24 Hours, BBQ/Picnic Area, Fireplaces In Select Units, Monitored Security Available, Parking, Semi-Private Entry, Stacked Washer/Dryer In Select Units
Condition
- Year built: 1979
- Major remodel year: 1980
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Available months 3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Price change | $1,353+0.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $1,341-3.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $1,390-2.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $1,422-0.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $1,432+0.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $1,427-0.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $1,440+1.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $1,425-2.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $1,465+1.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $1,439-2.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $1,479+0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $1,472-8.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $1,614+0.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $1,602+0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $1,600-4.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $1,683+1.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Price change | $1,651+4.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $1,574+10.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $1,430-4.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $1,500+4.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $1,430-1.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Price change | $1,458+4.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Price change | $1,390+2.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $1,352-6.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,448$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 75254