Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $188,300

    14045 Spencerville Rd, Spencerville, OH 45887

    4beds
    2,022sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    0.96 Acres Lot
    $188,300 Zestimate®
    $93/sqft
    $1,898 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $188,300

    $149,000 - $226,000

    $1,898/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,898/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,898/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,255/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,255/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Property is owned by Housing and Urban Development. Property sold As is, no repairs can be done before closing. Located West of Spencerville on 0.96 Acres. Barn and lot to East is not included in the sale.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dawn Arheit 419-371-4633,

    Busy B Realty

    Bought with:

    Gilbert Slothour, 2022007601

    CCR Realtors

    Source: WCAR OH,MLS#: 300066MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 225 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 195 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 15
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 169 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 210 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 15
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 234 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18 x 13
    Family room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 221 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17 x 13
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Water Heater Owned, Water Softener Owned
    Features
    • Basement: Partial,Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,022
    • Total interior livable area: 2,022 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 4
    Lot
    • Size: 0.96 Acres
    • Dimensions: 0.96
    Details
    • Parcel number: 44110002001.005
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

DateEventPrice
    3/2/2023Sold$92,600-9.7%$46/sqft
    Source: WCAR OH #300066 Report a problem
    2/4/2023Pending sale$102,600$51/sqft
    Source: WCAR OH #300066 Report a problem
    1/18/2023Price change$102,600-10%$51/sqft
    Source: WCAR OH #300066 Report a problem
    12/27/2022Listed for sale$114,000+14%$56/sqft
    Source: WCAR OH #300066 Report a problem
    9/23/2022Sold$100,000-16.7%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/23/2014Sold$120,000-3.9%$59/sqft
    Source: WCAR OH #94594 Report a problem
    5/18/2014Listed for sale$124,900+480.9%$62/sqft
    Source: REAL LIVING CCR, REALTORS® #94594 Report a problem
    12/15/1998Sold$21,500$11/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,015 +35.1%$61,890 +45%
    2023$1,492 -3.1%$42,670
    2022$1,540 +0.3%$42,670
    2021$1,535 +6.9%$42,670 +13.4%
    2020$1,437 +4.1%$37,630
    2019$1,380 -1%$37,630
    2018$1,394 +14.6%$37,630 +13%
    2017$1,216 +2.5%$33,290
    2016$1,186 -0.1%$33,290
    2015$1,187 -5.5%$33,290 -4.9%
    2014$1,256 -0.9%$35,010
    2013$1,268 +5.9%$35,010
    2012$1,198 -2.9%$35,010
    2011$1,233 -0.8%$35,010
    2010$1,243 +0.7%$35,010
    2009$1,235 +8%$35,010 +9.3%
    2008$1,143 -1.2%$32,030
    2007$1,157 -28.6%$32,030 +0%
    2006$1,621 -0.1%$32,025 +1.9%
    2005$1,623 +0.5%$31,430
    2004$1,615 -8.9%$31,430 -9.1%
    2003$1,772 +98.6%$34,580 +75.8%
    2002$892 +4.6%$19,670
    2001$853 -7.3%$19,670
    2000$920 +19%$19,670 +19.3%
    1999$773 $16,485

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45887