Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom 2 bathroom residence offering comfort, style and effortless Florida living. From the moment you enter, you are greeted by a bright open layout enhanced by durable vinyl flooring throughout, creating a seamless and modern feel in every room. The spacious living and dining areas flow naturally into a well appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry and workspace, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with generous closet space and a private bath, while the additional bedrooms are versatile and perfect for family, guests or a home office. Large windows invite in natural light and create an airy atmosphere while offering pleasant community views. A one car garage provides added convenience and useful storage space. Located within a well kept community, this home offers a low maintenance lifestyle while still feeling private and inviting. Whether you are looking for a primary residence or a seasonal escape, this property delivers a perfect balance of comfort, functionality and Florida charm.
Active
$299,000
1405 Inwood Rd, Labelle, FL 33935
3beds
1,212sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
0.3 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$247/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Pleasant community viewsBright open layoutDurable vinyl flooring throughout
- 63 days |
- 63 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Claire Butler 239-770-3437,
Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands,
Jessica Nolan 239-462-6885,
Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS,MLS#: 2026004678
Originating MLS: Florida Gulf Coast
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: None, Great Room
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, Living/Dining Room, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, None, Great Room
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Other, Window Coverings
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,555
- Total interior livable area: 1,212 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Paved, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Exterior features: None, Other, Room For Pool
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Landscaped
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
- Dimensions: 86 x 132 x 114 x 127
- Features: Rectangular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: S31423010200210060
- Lease amount: $0
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: None
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete, Stucco
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Condo and coop fee: $0
- Membership fee: $0
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $247/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $211,299
- Annual tax amount: $4,196
- Date on market: 3/20/2026
- Listing terms: All Financing Considered,Cash
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,000+14.2%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,300-8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,500+6.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,350$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2023 | Sold | $261,875$216/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,197 +9.4% | $196,555 +10% |
| 2024 | $3,836 +1452.4% | $178,686 +2137.5% |
| 2023 | $247 -5.7% | $7,986 +10% |
| 2022 | $262 +27.5% | $7,260 +10% |
| 2021 | $206 +4.4% | $6,600 +10% |
| 2020 | $197 | $6,000 -14.3% |
| 2019 | $197 +43% | $7,000 +34.6% |
| 2018 | $138 -39.3% | $5,200 +52.9% |
| 2017 | $227 +3.2% | $3,400 +9.7% |
| 2016 | $220 | $3,100 -3.1% |
| 2015 | $220 +6.9% | $3,200 |
| 2014 | $206 | $3,200 +90.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $1,680 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,680 -47.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $3,200 -33.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $4,800 -40% |
| 2009 | -- | $8,000 -67.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $24,500 -3.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $25,500 -9.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $28,200 +84.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $15,300 +446.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $2,800 |
| 2003 | -- | $2,800 |
| 2002 | -- | $2,800 |
| 2001 | -- | $2,800 |
| 2000 | -- | $2,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33935