Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $193,000

    1405 Montevallo Rd, Irondale, AL 35210

    3beds
    1,116sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1949
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $193,000 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $1,807 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $193,000

    $160,000 - $222,000

    $1,807/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,807/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,807/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,196/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,196/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ! Don't miss this one! Fantastic 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 1 level in the heart of Irondale! Living/Dining combo! Fenced in backyard!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,116 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2300234008010000

Condition
    • Year built: 1949

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Irondale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/30/2016Listing removed$99,000$89/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Birmingham - Vestavia #748944 Report a problem
    8/19/2016Listed for sale$99,000+182.9%$89/sqft
    5/11/2012Sold$35,000$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/11/2012Listing removed$35,000$31/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Property Legends #519813 Report a problem
    1/11/2012Listed for sale$35,000-40.2%$31/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #519813 Report a problem
    3/19/2011Listing removed$58,500$52/sqft
    Source: RealtySouth #478528 Report a problem
    2/25/2011Listed for sale$58,500-10%$52/sqft
    Source: RealtySouth #478528 Report a problem
    11/21/2010Listing removed$65,000$58/sqft
    Source: RealtySouth #478528 Report a problem
    10/29/2010Price change$65,000-31.5%$58/sqft
    Source: RealtySouth #478528 Report a problem
    9/22/2010Listed for sale$94,900+39.4%$85/sqft
    Source: RealtySouth #478528 Report a problem
    6/24/2005Sold$68,075+23.8%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/7/2000Sold$55,000$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $16,320
    2024$698 $16,320
    2023-- $16,320
    2022-- $16,320 +16.6%
    2021$483 $14,000 +6.2%
    2020-- $13,180
    2019-- $13,180 +56.9%
    2018$394 +1.3%$8,400 +1.2%
    2017$389 -0.5%$8,300 -0.5%
    2016$391 +3.4%$8,340 +3.2%
    2015$378 +2.7%$8,080 +2.5%
    2014$368 -58.8%$7,880
    2013$892 $7,880 -50%
    2012$892 +97.5%$15,756 +97.4%
    2011$452 +0.6%$7,980 +0.6%
    2010$449 0%$7,930
    2009$449 -1.7%$7,930 -1.7%
    2008$457 +20.6%$8,070 +20.6%
    2005$379 -2.5%$6,690 -51%
    2004$388 +16%$13,640 +16.2%
    2003$335 +4.1%$11,740 +106.7%
    2002$321 $5,680
    2001$321 -0.1%$5,680
    2000$322 $5,680

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35210