Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $239,000

    1405 Nolan St, Big Spring, TX 79720

    4beds
    2,280sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    8,407.08 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $105/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Completely updatedBrand new roofNew appliancesNew floors throughoutSpacious floor planNatural light
    Rare 4 bedroom home in fairview heights; completely updated with new floors throughout, new appliances, and brand new roof. Looking for new owners, come see for yourself the spacious floor plan and natural light this home has to offer. Seller Financing available, reach out to Agent for terms.
    97 days
    |
    183
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Atkerson Team at Legacy Real Estate 432-687-6500,

    Legacy Real Estate

    Source: PBBR,MLS#: 50090826MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: None
      Dining room
      • Features: Formal Area
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric, Other-See Remarks
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Inside Utility Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Family Room, Formal Living
      • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,280
      • Total interior livable area: 2,280 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Rear/Side Entry
      • Carport spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 8,407.08 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage Shed
      • Parcel number: 281246

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1955

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $105/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $131,971
      • Annual tax amount: $2,348
      • Date on market: 2/12/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Owner May Carry,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/12/2026Listed for sale$239,000$105/sqft
        Source: PBBR #50090826 Report a problem
        1/23/2026Listing removed$239,000$105/sqft
        Source: PBBR #50083998 Report a problem
        7/22/2025Listed for sale$239,000+403.2%$105/sqft
        Source: PBBR #50083998 Report a problem
        8/18/2023Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        7/24/2023Price change$47,500-12.8%$21/sqft
        Source: PBBR #50057912 Report a problem
        6/7/2023Price change$54,500-8.4%$24/sqft
        Source: PBBR #50057912 Report a problem
        5/1/2023Price change$59,500-11.9%$26/sqft
        Source: PBBR #50057912 Report a problem
        4/12/2023Listed for sale$67,500-2.2%$30/sqft
        Source: Petroplex AOR #139574 Report a problem
        4/6/2023Listing removed--
        Source: PBBR #50055352 Report a problem
        3/1/2023Price change$69,000-23.2%$30/sqft
        Source: PBBR #50055352 Report a problem
        1/13/2023Price change$89,900-9.2%$39/sqft
        Source: PBBR #50055352 Report a problem
        12/8/2022Listed for sale$99,000+25.3%$43/sqft
        Source: PBBR #50055352 Report a problem
        7/26/2018Listing removed$79,000$35/sqft
        Source: C. Larson Real Estate #50010668 Report a problem
        8/30/2017Listed for sale$79,000$35/sqft
        Source: C. Larson Real Estate #50010668 Report a problem
        4/21/2006Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $54,000 +20%
        2024$801 -67.3%$45,000 -67.6%
        2023$2,447 -8.9%$138,825 +5.5%
        2022$2,687 $131,615 +4.9%
        2021-- $125,520 +15.1%
        2020-- $109,098 +2.2%
        2018$1,431 $106,755 +43.7%
        2017-- $74,279 -2.2%
        2016-- $75,988 -2.2%
        2015-- $77,698 +14.6%
        2014-- $67,771 +5.2%
        2012-- $64,425 +9.6%
        2011-- $58,777
        2010-- $58,777
        2009-- $58,777
        2008-- $58,777
        2007-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 79720

          Getting around

          51 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          46 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable