Skip main navigation
Sold for $240,000
  • $240,000

    1405 Sink Farm Rd, Lexington, NC 27295

    3beds
    1,537sqft
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    1 Acres Lot
    $245,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,629 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $245,100

    $208,000 - $287,000

    $1,629/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,629/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,629/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,459/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,459/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautiful Renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features brand new flooring throughout, fresh paint,new kitchen new hvac, stainless steel appliances and much more! this home is perfect for year-round comfort. Come and enjoy the modern updates and make this house your new home! please see agent remarks

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Eliran Eldori 405-679-5616,

    United Realty Group Inc

    Bought with:

    Mary Santiago Vega, 350059

    Joshua Mitchell Real Estate

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1166809MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greensboro

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15.42 x 10.58
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11.33 x 11.17
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11.33 x 10.42
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11.33 x 9
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15.17 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15.17 x 15
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11.33
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Basement: Unfinished, Basement
    • Attic: Access Only
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Basement, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,209
    • Total interior livable area: 1,537 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,537

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Attached Carport
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Not in Flood Zone
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1802400000030A
    • Zoning: RA2
    • Special conditions: Owner Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

DateEventPrice
    10/3/2025Sold$240,000-3.2%
    Source: Triad MLS #1166809 Report a problem
    7/13/2025Pending sale$247,900
    Source: Triad MLS #1166809 Report a problem
    7/8/2025Price change$247,900-0.8%
    Source: Triad MLS #1166809 Report a problem
    6/24/2025Price change$249,900-7.4%
    Source: Triad MLS #1166809 Report a problem
    6/4/2025Price change$269,900-3.6%
    Source: Triad MLS #1166809 Report a problem
    5/14/2025Price change$279,900-1.4%
    Source: Triad MLS #1166809 Report a problem
    4/28/2025Price change$283,900-1%
    Source: Triad MLS #1166809 Report a problem
    3/20/2025Price change$286,900-1%
    Source: Triad MLS #1166809 Report a problem
    3/2/2025Price change$289,900-3%
    Source: Triad MLS #1166809 Report a problem
    1/9/2025Listed for sale$299,000+103.4%
    Source: Triad MLS #1166809 Report a problem
    12/31/2024Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/13/2024Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2024Sold$147,000+89.7%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/9/2008Sold$77,500
    Source: Triad MLS #W428513 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,010 $162,920
    2024$1,010 $162,920
    2023$1,010 $162,920
    2022$1,010 $162,920
    2021$1,010 +29.7%$162,920 +29.7%
    2020$779 $125,630
    2019-- $125,630
    2018$767 $125,630 +0%
    2017$767 $125,600
    2016$767 $125,600
    2015$767 +18.7%$125,600 +20.5%
    2014$646 $104,200
    2013-- $104,200
    2012-- $104,200
    2011-- $104,200
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27295