Beautifully positioned ranch home nestled on 1.58 acres of serene, nature-filled land, this property delivers peaceful surroundings while remaining just minutes from local conveniences, recreation, and schools. Inside, the main level features a warm and inviting layout with 1,092 square feet of living space. Beautifully redone wood floors, new carpet and fresh paint throughout, optional 2nd laundry in upstairs bedroom closet. The finished walkout basement with approximately 900 additional square feet, functions as its own private living quarters, complete with a bedroom, full bathroom, kitchen, and living area, along with direct access to the expansive patio and a convenient side entry, making it ideal for multi-generational living, guest accommodations, or potential rental income. Step outside and experience the country lifestyle this property offers. Enjoy peaceful natural views from the large patio, creating the perfect setting for morning coffee, entertaining, or unwinding at the end of the day.
For sale
$350,000
1405 Swarthout Rd, Pinckney, MI 48169
4beds
1,992sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
1.58 Acres Lot
$346,900 Zestimate®
$176/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 15 days |
- 2,673 |
- 158 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cat M Brown 734-408-4514,
EXP Realty Main 888-501-7085
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261031857
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 X 11
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 X 11
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 X 11
Bedroom
- Level: Basement
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 X 10
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 66
- Dimensions: 11 X 6
Other
- Level: Basement
- Area: 72
- Dimensions: 9 X 8
Family room
- Level: Basement
- Area: 364
- Dimensions: 26 X 14
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 190
- Dimensions: 19 X 10
Other
- Level: Basement
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 17 X 14
Laundry
- Level: Basement
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16 X 12
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 16 X 13
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free Standing Electric Oven, Free Standing Electric Range, Free Standing Gas Oven, Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Rented
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Basement: Finished,Full,Walk Out Access
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,992 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,092
- Finished area below ground: 900
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GroundLevel
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.58 Acres
- Dimensions: 375 x 272 x 434
- Features: Irregular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 1412400014
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Basement, Block
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $176/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $78,704
- Annual tax amount: $3,389
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 15 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
Estimated market value
$346,900
$330,000 - $364,000
$2,147/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000+326.8%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2011 | Sold | $82,000-8.8%$41/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2011 | Price change | $89,900-10%$45/sqft |
Source: Prudential Real Estate #210144469 Report a problem | ||
| 12/25/2010 | Listed for sale | $99,900-24.5%$50/sqft |
Source: Fannie Mae #210144469 Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2010 | Sold | $132,367-26.2%$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2002 | Sold | $179,375$90/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $129,264 +9.2% |
| 2024 | -- | $118,416 +11.2% |
| 2023 | -- | $106,502 +12.6% |
| 2022 | -- | $94,581 -0.5% |
| 2021 | -- | $95,010 +15.7% |
| 2020 | -- | $82,150 +9.9% |
| 2019 | $1,689 +60.1% | $74,760 -3.5% |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $77,450 +3.5% |
| 2017 | -- | $74,800 +7.5% |
| 2016 | -- | $69,550 +15.2% |
| 2014 | -- | $60,370 +3.6% |
| 2012 | $1,435 | $58,290 -1.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $59,340 -13.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $68,750 -1.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $69,930 -12.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $79,800 |
| 2007 | $770 +17.9% | -- |
| 2006 | $654 -47.4% | $88,240 +13.4% |
| 2005 | $1,242 -3.2% | $77,780 +7.3% |
| 2003 | $1,283 | $72,490 +7.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $67,300 +2.3% |
| 2001 | $1,247 +4.7% | $65,790 +10.9% |
| 2000 | $1,190 | $59,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48169