Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $357,100

    1406 E Pinion Rd, Derby, KS 67037

    4beds
    2,748sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1983
    10,019 Square Feet Lot
    $357,100 Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $2,325 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $357,100

    $336,000 - $375,000

    $2,325/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,325/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,325/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,343/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,343/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move in Ready, Walk to Tanglewood Elementary. Remodeled Kitchen and Baths, Newly added Roofline cover for Patio area to In-Ground, Salt Water Pool with all new components and Liner for Entertaining. Walk in to Air lock Entry Foyer with Drop Zone/ Backback bench area. Dramatic Vaulted living room with Fireplace. Dine in Kitchen with Granite. 1/2 bath for guests and Laundry room to backyard for easy in/out pool access to bathroom. Large Office/extra bedroom/theater room with lots of built ins. Full Finished basement (was used as an extra bedroom with Huge walk in closet and full bath.) Upstairs you'll find 3 Spacious Bedrooms, 1 with a closet big enough to be ANOTHER bedroom or nursery, currently being used as a dream closet. Both bathrooms have been remodeled. Master bedroom is 15x15! Roof IR new in 2016.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,748 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 10,019 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 087233060420301500

Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Derby

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $66 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/28/2023Sold--
    Source: BHHS PenFed solds #3301840826185541722 Report a problem
    2/28/2023Pending sale$280,000$102/sqft
    Source: SCKMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #621811 Report a problem
    2/23/2023Listed for sale$280,000$102/sqft
    12/2/2016Sold--
    Source: SCKMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #524626 Report a problem
    10/19/2012Sold--
    Source: SCKMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #341206 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,846 +9.3%$35,662 +10.3%
    2024$4,433 +15.2%$32,338 +17.1%
    2023$3,849 +8.5%$27,623
    2022$3,547 +5.4%--
    2021$3,367 +4.8%--
    2020$3,213 -0.1%$22,299
    2019$3,216 +16.9%$22,299 +16.4%
    2018$2,751 +3.6%$19,159
    2017$2,655 +1%--
    2016$2,630 +1.8%--
    2015$2,583 +4.2%--
    2014$2,480 --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- $17,089
    2008-- $17,089
    2007-- $17,089 +3%
    2006-- $16,595 -0.1%
    2005-- $16,606 +3%
    2004-- $16,123
    2003-- $16,123 +3%
    2002-- $15,652
    2000-- $15,652

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 67037