Professional pictures coming soon!
Coming soon 05/15
$375,000
1406 Jefferson Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744
3beds
1,588sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1956
0.46 Acres Lot
$371,200 Zestimate®
$236/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 1 day |
- 54 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Miguel Jubiz 703-862-9005,
EXP Realty, LLC 8333357433
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDPG2202998
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 0
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,588
- Total interior livable area: 1,588 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,588
- Finished area below ground: 0
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 17050385997
- Zoning: RR
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1956
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $236/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $330,767
- Annual tax amount: $4,635
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$371,200
$342,000 - $397,000
$2,773/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/8/2014 | Sold | $165,000-8.3%$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2014 | Pending sale | $179,900$113/sqft |
Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #PG8433980 Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2014 | Listed for sale | $179,900-1.4%$113/sqft |
| 3/20/2014 | Sold | $182,426+53.3%$115/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2013 | Listing removed | $119,000$75/sqft |
Source: Home Towne Real Estate #PG8205964 Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2013 | Pending sale | $119,000$75/sqft |
| 10/20/2013 | Listed for sale | $119,000+19.1%$75/sqft |
| 2/2/2012 | Listing removed | $99,900$63/sqft |
Source: Home Towne Real Estate #PG7711477 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2011 | Listed for sale | $99,900-22.6%$63/sqft |
| 5/14/1998 | Sold | $129,000+5%$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/1994 | Sold | $122,900$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,035 +54.5% | $311,933 +6.4% |
| 2024 | $3,259 +3% | $293,100 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,163 -3% | $284,433 -3% |
| 2022 | $3,259 +9.7% | $293,100 +9.7% |
| 2021 | $2,970 +8.3% | $267,100 +8.3% |
| 2020 | $2,744 -10.4% | $246,733 +19.8% |
| 2019 | $3,061 | $206,000 |
| 2018 | $3,061 +9.2% | $206,000 +9.2% |
| 2017 | $2,803 +10.7% | $188,600 +10.2% |
| 2016 | $2,532 | $171,200 +11.3% |
| 2015 | $2,532 | $153,800 |
| 2014 | $2,532 | $153,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $153,800 -13.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $178,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $178,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $178,700 -32.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $265,740 +17.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $226,720 +20.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $187,700 +26.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $148,680 +8.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $137,126 +9.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $125,573 +10.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $114,020 |
| 2002 | -- | $114,020 +2.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $111,380 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,177/mo
Principal & interest
$1818
Property taxes
$359
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 20744