Skip main navigation
Sold for $110,000
  • $110,000

    1406 Park Rd, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    3beds
    1,687sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1946
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $113,900 Zestimate®
    $65/sqft
    $1,184 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $113,900

    $88,000 - $149,000

    $1,184/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,184/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,184/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $536/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $536/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    St. Albans Gem! Looking for a home that offers character? Then your search may be over after viewing this inviting 3 to 4 bedroom home offering a formal living and dining room, a cute office area, a possible first floor bedroom, hardwood floors, white kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a carport. Other features include a deck that overlooks the nice backyard that would be great for entertaining. Located on a dead end street. 12 Month First American Home Warranty!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Todd Nelson,

    Old Colony, Realtors of Htgn 304-736-9955,

    Betty P. Sargent,

    Old Colony, Realtors of Htgn

    Bought with:

    Betty P. Sargent, 0005960

    Old Colony, Realtors of Htgn

    Source: KVBR,MLS#: 273940MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Primary Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10x21.11
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 16.9x15.11
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 10.10x10.1
    Den
    • Description: Den
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 6.10x10.5
    Dining room
    • Description: Dining Room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x10
    Family room
    • Description: Family Room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10.1x18.4
    Kitchen
    • Description: Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10.2x8.8
    Living room
    • Description: Living Room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 18.6x11.7
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,687 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage, One Car Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 170018015700000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1946

DateEventPrice
    12/2/2024Sold$110,000-37.1%$65/sqft
    Source: KVBR #273940 Report a problem
    11/15/2024Pending sale$175,000$104/sqft
    Source: HUNTMLS #179590 Report a problem
    10/15/2024Listed for sale$175,000$104/sqft
    Source: HUNTMLS #179590 Report a problem
    9/18/2024Contingent$175,000$104/sqft
    Source: HUNTMLS #179590 Report a problem
    8/29/2024Listed for sale$175,000+37.8%$104/sqft
    Source: KVBR #273940 Report a problem
    7/17/2013Sold$127,000-6.6%$75/sqft
    Source: KVBR #144916 Report a problem
    3/29/2013Price change$136,000+0.8%$81/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Central, LLC #144916 Report a problem
    12/2/2012Price change$134,900-2.9%$80/sqft
    Source: FAMILY FIRST REALTY #143363 Report a problem
    9/14/2012Price change$139,000-2.5%$82/sqft
    Source: FAMILY FIRST REALTY #143363 Report a problem
    7/27/2012Listed for sale$142,500+8.4%$84/sqft
    Source: FAMILY FIRST REALTY #143363 Report a problem
    1/23/2009Sold$131,500+18.5%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/18/2005Sold$111,000+8.8%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/5/2003Sold$102,000$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,550 $94,800
    2024$1,550 +5%$94,800 +5%
    2023$1,476 $90,300 +5.2%
    2022-- $85,800 +10.5%
    2021-- $77,640
    2020-- $77,640
    2019$1,269 +9.4%$77,640
    2018$1,161 -0.2%$77,640
    2017$1,163 -1%$77,640 -0.8%
    2016$1,174 $78,300
    2015$1,174 +2.7%$78,300 +1.1%
    2014$1,143 +7.2%$77,460 +1%
    2013$1,066 $76,680 +6.2%
    2012$1,066 -1.6%$72,180
    2011$1,084 -4.4%$72,180 -3.2%
    2010$1,133 +12.5%$74,580 +14.9%
    2009$1,008 -0.9%$64,920
    2008$1,017 +8.4%$64,920 +7.8%
    2007$938 +12.2%$60,240 +13.1%
    2006$836 -0.1%$53,280 -0.3%
    2005$837 $53,460
    2004-- $53,460 -0.9%
    2003-- $53,940
    2002-- $53,940
    2001-- $53,940

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 25177