Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $205,000

    1406 Raeford Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28305

    2beds
    1,176sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    -- sqft lot
    $205,000 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $1,468 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $205,000

    $191,000 - $219,000

    $1,468/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,468/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,468/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,285/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,285/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Must see this adorable home in Haymount within walking distance to shops and restaurants! Home features 2 large bedrooms, 2 full baths, great room with fireplace, formal dining room open to kitchen. Kitchen has large island, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Laundry room with washer and dryer is located in garage. Fenced yard. Owner will consider 1 dog under 30 lbs with $250 non-refundable pet fee. Lease must begin within 2 weeks of approval. Deposit due upon approval. No co-signers; monthly income must equal at least 3x the rent. All occupants 18 and over must apply and be on the lease.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: LPRMLS,MLS#: 737131

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air, Electric, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, In Garage, In Unit, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Great Room, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,176 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: 1/4 Acre, Architecture Style: Ranch Rambler, Attached, Blinds, Cleared, Dryer Hookup, Eat-in Kitchen, Fence, Garage, Gas, Granite Counters, Great Room, Heating system: Forced Air, Heating: Gas, In Garage, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Lot Features: 1/4 Acre, Cleared, Smoke Detector(s), Vented, Washer Hookup, Window Treatments
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0427952102

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: RanchRambler
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fayetteville

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,400

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 01/08/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/21/2025Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #737131 Report a problem
    1/17/2025Price change$1,400-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #737131 Report a problem
    1/8/2025Listed for rent$1,500+11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #737131 Report a problem
    12/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Doorify MLS #LP715434 Report a problem
    12/6/2023Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #LP715434 Report a problem
    11/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: LPRMLS #715434 Report a problem
    11/28/2023Price change$1,350-3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #715434 Report a problem
    11/17/2023Price change$1,400-3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #715434 Report a problem
    11/3/2023Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #715434 Report a problem
    10/22/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/3/2022Price change$1,450-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/16/2022Listed for rent$1,500+25%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/9/2020Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/1/2020Listed for rent$1,200+9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/24/2019Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/9/2019Listed for rent$1,100-8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/19/2019Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/12/2019Listed for rent$1,200+9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/27/2017Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/23/2017Listed for rent$1,100+10.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/18/2015Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/1/2015Price change$995-9.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/28/2015Listed for rent$1,100+15.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/15/2013Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/26/2013Sold$111,500$95/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #396719 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,488 +20.5%$210,800 +84.4%
    2024$2,065 +5.3%$114,300
    2023$1,960 +6.7%$114,300
    2022$1,837 $114,300
    2021$1,837 $114,300 -3.5%
    2020-- $118,476 +3.7%
    2019$1,802 $114,300
    2018$1,802 $114,300
    2017$1,802 +10.6%$114,300 -5.1%
    2016$1,629 +1%$120,400
    2015$1,613 +0.4%$120,400
    2014$1,606 +56.9%$120,400
    2013$1,024 $120,400
    2012$1,024 $120,400
    2011$1,024 $120,400
    2010-- $120,400
    2009-- $120,400 +28.6%
    2008-- $93,600
    2007-- $93,600
    2006-- $93,600
    2005-- --
    2004-- $93,600
    2003-- $93,600 +44%
    2002-- $65,000
    2001-- $65,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28305