Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $516,100

    1407 Center Rd, Lancaster, PA 17603

    4beds
    2baths
    2,088sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1952
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $516,100 Zestimate®
    $247/sqft
    $2,338 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $516,100

    $485,000 - $552,000

    $2,338/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,338/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,338/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,312/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,312/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Classic Stone Cape Cod with Charm and Character. 2 Bedroom's on 1st and 2nd Floor. Refinished Hardwood Floors. Cozy Stone Fireplace in Living Room. Lots of Natural Light From Numerous Picture Windows. Central A/C, Screened rear Porch with New Rubber Roof, front Patio, Lower Level Family Room with Wet Bar and Knotty Pine Walls. New 95% High Efficiency Gas Furnace

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,088 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3402245000000

Condition
    • Year built: 1952

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lancaster

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/29/2014Sold$270,000-3.5%$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/21/2014Price change$279,900-6.7%$134/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Associates Of Lancaster #220746 Report a problem
    5/9/2014Listed for sale$300,000+27.7%$144/sqft
    9/29/2010Sold$235,000-13%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/2/2010Price change$270,000-9.7%$129/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #161047 Report a problem
    4/24/2010Listed for sale$299,000$143/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #161047 Report a problem
    3/14/2010Listing removed$299,000$143/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #161047 Report a problem
    3/5/2010Listed for sale$299,000+3963.6%$143/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors First Choice #161047 Report a problem
    8/13/2009Sold$7,358$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,853 +1.5%$234,200
    2024$6,754 +2.4%$234,200
    2023$6,598 +6.3%$234,200
    2022$6,205 $234,200
    2021$6,205 +593.4%$234,200
    2020$895 -84.8%$234,200
    2019$5,890 +558.2%$234,200
    2018$895 -85.8%$234,200 +21.9%
    2017$6,280 +1.9%$192,100
    2016$6,165 +31.2%$192,100
    2015$4,698 $192,100
    2014$4,698 $192,100
    2013-- $192,100
    2012-- $192,100
    2011-- $192,100
    2010-- $192,100
    2009-- $192,100
    2007-- $192,100
    2006-- $192,100
    2005-- $192,100 +15.7%
    2004-- $166,100
    2003-- $166,100
    2002-- $166,100
    2000-- $166,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West End