14075 Crow Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307
Home value
$437,900
$416,000 - $460,000
$2,474/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,474/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,474/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,573/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,573/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Terri Kae Mullin DRE #01462560 310-629-0396,
Home Team Realty
Lupe De La Torre, DRE #01895750
Coldwell Banker Home Source
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bathroom
- Features: Bathtub, Low Flow Plumbing Fixtures, Quartz Counters, Stone Counters, Remodeled, Separate Shower, Tub Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pots & Pan Drawers, Quartz Counters, Remodeled, Self-closing Cabinet Doors, Self-closing Drawers, Updated Kitchen
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas, Solar
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage
Features
- Block Walls, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Wired for Data, All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Gas Starter
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,658 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Stairs, Parking
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1st floor/West
- Patio & porch: Concrete, Covered
- Exterior features: Awning(s)
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 0.42 Acres
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Rocks, Street Level, Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 3112154090000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Spanish
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Electricity - On Property
- Sewer: Septic Type Unknown
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Available, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Street Lights, Suburban
Location
- Region: Apple Valley
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Listing removed | $2,475$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Price change | $2,475-4.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,595+0.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2025 | Listing removed | $2,575$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2025 | Price change | $2,575-4.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2025 | Price change | $2,699-3.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,800$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2023 | Sold | $420,000+1.2%$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2023 | Contingent | $415,000$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $415,000+47.7%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2023 | Sold | $281,000+116.2%$169/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2002 | Sold | $130,000$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,965 +2.9% | $428,400 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,824 +101.3% | $420,000 +133.9% |
| 2023 | $2,396 -4.7% | $179,582 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,514 +25.4% | $176,060 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,004 +1.3% | $172,608 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,979 +2% | $170,838 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,941 +2.6% | $167,489 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,892 +1.5% | $164,205 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,865 | $160,986 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,865 +5.1% | $157,829 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,774 -2.5% | $155,458 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,820 | $152,412 +45.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $104,700 +9.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $96,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $96,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $96,000 -20% |
| 2009 | -- | $120,000 -15.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $142,241 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $139,452 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $136,717 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $134,036 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $131,408 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $129,000 +14.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $112,550 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $110,343 +13.3% |
| 2000 | -- | $97,368 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 92307