GULF-FRONT MOTEL / FISHING LODGE & PRIVATE RESIDENCE with wide-open marsh views and sunsets that truly stop you in your tracks. Located in the heart of the beloved Spring Warrior fishing community, this rare offering blends full-time coastal living with a proven, income-producing rental business—an ideal live/work or investment opportunity. At the heart of the property is a charming lodge featuring pecky cypress accents, perfectly suited for use as a private residential home. The lodge seamlessly adjoins three motel rooms, allowing an owner to live on-site while continuing to generate rental income. The property also includes five RV hook-ups, one camper conveying with the sale, and flexible accommodations that comfortably sleep 20–24 guests. With four bathrooms, laundry facilities, and thoughtful layout, the property is well equipped for both short-term rentals and extended stays. Boaters and anglers will appreciate approximately 60 feet of private dock space, and a boat ramp conveniently adjacent to the property, making launching and unloading effortless. A fish-cleaning station, grills, and ample covered seating create the perfect setup for entertaining after a day on the water. A new water system adds peace of mind and long-term value. Situated on .84 acres (m/l), the spacious grounds offer abundant parking, easy access to RV sites, and room to expand. From ground-level views of Spring Warrior and winding tidal canals to elevated, unobstructed panoramas of the pristine Taylor County flats, the scenery is nothing short of spectacular. A longtime favorite among speckled trout and redfish anglers, this property attracts repeat visitors seeking world-class inshore fishing, quiet seclusion, and Florida’s longest stretch of undeveloped coastline. Whether you’re an investor looking for strong rental potential or a buyer wanting a waterfront home that helps pay for itself, this unique gulf-front property delivers lifestyle, income, and location in one unforgettable package.
For sale
$799,000
14076 Spring Warrior Rd, Perry, FL 32348
5beds
2,160sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1994
0.84 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$370/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Five rv hook-upsFour bathroomsFish-cleaning stationLaundry facilitiesWide-open marsh views
- 120 days |
- 605 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Clara A Cope 850-838-9237,
Amy Cope Southern Properties,
Source: TBR,MLS#: 395311
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room
Primary bedroom
- Dimensions: 14x14
Bedroom 2
- Dimensions: 14x14
Bedroom 3
- Dimensions: 14x12
Bedroom 4
- Dimensions: 14x12
Bedroom 5
- Dimensions: 14x12
Dining room
- Dimensions: 14x14
Family room
- Dimensions: 0
Kitchen
- Dimensions: 14x16
Living room
- Dimensions: 20x20
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,160
- Total interior livable area: 2,160 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Parking Space(s)
Lot
- Size: 0.84 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 06511000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: 0
Location
- Region: Perry
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $370/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $445,190
- Annual tax amount: $5,984
- Date on market: 1/9/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 135 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $799,000+27.8%$370/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2020 | Sold | $625,000-9.3%$289/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2020 | Pending sale | $689,000$319/sqft |
Source: Amy Cope Southern Properties, #320638 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2020 | Listed for sale | $689,000-8.1%$319/sqft |
| 5/15/2020 | Listing removed | $750,000$347/sqft |
Source: Beach Realty Gulf Coast #10673543 Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2019 | Listed for sale | $750,000$347/sqft |
| 10/31/2019 | Listing removed | $750,000$347/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Town & Country #311461 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2019 | Listed for sale | $750,000$347/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,984 -8.5% | $445,190 -24.3% |
| 2023 | $6,540 +29.9% | $588,160 +56.9% |
| 2022 | $5,034 +12.7% | $374,850 +25.1% |
| 2021 | $4,468 +42.6% | $299,710 +43.4% |
| 2020 | $3,134 +26.8% | $209,060 +5.2% |
| 2019 | $2,471 -0.7% | $198,680 -0.7% |
| 2018 | $2,489 | $200,160 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,489 -3% | $196,180 -1.3% |
| 2016 | $2,567 -3.5% | $198,780 -1.6% |
| 2015 | $2,660 | $202,030 -6.3% |
| 2014 | -- | $215,671 -0.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $216,043 +1.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $213,053 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $208,829 +3.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $202,073 -12.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $231,479 +17.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $197,486 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $191,734 |
| 2006 | -- | $191,734 |
| 2005 | -- | $191,734 |
| 2004 | -- | $191,734 +1.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $188,673 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $184,251 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $181,350 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32348