Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought-after Highpoint community! This beautifully remodeled 1-bedroom, 2-bath residence features stunning high ceilings and elegant ceiling fans that enhance the spacious, airy feel. The kitchen has been tastefully redone with modern finishes, making it a delight for cooking and entertaining. Gorgeous tile flooring flows throughout the home, adding to its clean and cozy vibe. Move-in ready, this home offers some available furniture, allowing for a seamless transition into your new space. Enjoy the vibrant lifestyle of Delray Beach, just steps away from fine dining and shopping. Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a piece of paradise in a welcoming 55+ community. Schedule your private showing today and experience the charm.
For sale
Price cut: $4K (5/4)
$189,000
14079 Nesting Way #B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
1beds
1,005sqft
Est.:
Villa
Built in 1985
-- sqft lot
$183,000 Zestimate®
$188/sqft
$553/mo HOA
What's special
- 15 days |
- 292 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Zulay Sewall 954-625-4318,
VantaSure Realty LLC
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26023834
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 X 15
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 324
- Dimensions: 18 X 18
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 260
- Dimensions: 20 X 13
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Closet
Features
- Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, High Ceilings, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Multiple En Suite Bathrooms, Storage, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Blinds
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,005
- Total interior livable area: 1,005 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Assigned, Guest
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
- Pool features: Association
- Waterfront features: None
Details
- Parcel number: 00424611183350020
- Zoning: RM
- Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Property Manager On-Site
- Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
- Senior community: Yes
- Subdivision: HIGH POINT OF DELRAY WEST CONDO SEC 3
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Management, Picnic Area, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Cable TV
- HOA fee: $553 monthly
- HOA phone: 561-496-0377
Location
- Region: Delray Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $188/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $137,700
- Annual tax amount: $1,950
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 387 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$183,000
$174,000 - $192,000
$1,928/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $189,000-2.1%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $193,000-1%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Price change | $195,000+2.6%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2026 | Price change | $190,000-4.8%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Price change | $199,500-1.2%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Price change | $202,000-1.5%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2025 | Price change | $205,000-6.4%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2025 | Price change | $219,000-2.9%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $225,500+181.9%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2023 | Sold | $80,000$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,947 -20.4% | $137,700 +7.8% |
| 2023 | $2,446 +7.3% | $127,700 +11.1% |
| 2022 | $2,280 +544.1% | $114,900 +319.9% |
| 2021 | $354 +3.3% | $27,365 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $343 +2.5% | $26,987 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $334 | $26,380 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $334 +3.4% | $25,888 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $323 +9.9% | $25,356 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $294 +0.9% | $24,834 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $292 +0.5% | $24,661 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $290 +1.8% | $24,465 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $285 +2.2% | $24,103 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $279 -7.8% | $23,700 -11.2% |
| 2011 | $302 +3% | $26,700 |
| 2010 | $294 -22.6% | $26,700 -17.7% |
| 2009 | $379 +10.2% | $32,444 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $344 +14.3% | $32,412 +3% |
| 2007 | $301 -11.1% | $31,468 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $339 | $30,700 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $29,806 +3% |
| 2004 | $36 -79.5% | $28,938 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $174 -17.5% | $28,398 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $211 +5% | $27,732 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $201 +9.9% | $27,295 +3% |
| 2000 | $183 +836% | $26,500 |
| 1999 | $20 | $26,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: High Point