1408 Beaver Dam Rd, Point Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742
Home value
$514,700
$468,000 - $566,000
$3,382/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,382/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,382/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,306/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,306/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jason Price 609-290-7327,
RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Forked River
NON MEMBER, 0225194075
Non Subscribing Office
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range - Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Washer, Gas Water Heater
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,152
- Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,152
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Asphalt, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Other
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 9,601 sqft
- Dimensions: 80.00 x 120.00
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 2500299 0100047
- Zoning: TC
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle,Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1967
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Sold | $512,500-3.3%$445/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Pending sale | $529,900$460/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Contingent | $529,900$460/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $529,900+76.7%$460/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2019 | Listing removed | $299,900$260/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay #21846194 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2019 | Price change | $299,900-2.6%$260/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX At Barnegat Bay #4058327 Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2019 | Price change | $307,900-3.8%$267/sqft |
| 12/5/2018 | Listed for sale | $319,900+84.9%$278/sqft |
| 7/16/2002 | Sold | $173,000$150/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $5,081 +1.6% | $237,300 |
| 2022 | $5,002 | $237,300 |
| 2021 | $5,002 +2.4% | $237,300 |
| 2020 | $4,884 +3.1% | $237,300 |
| 2019 | $4,739 +2.3% | $237,300 |
| 2018 | $4,634 +0.8% | $237,300 |
| 2017 | $4,599 +1.2% | $237,300 |
| 2016 | $4,544 +2.4% | $237,300 |
| 2015 | $4,440 +3.9% | $237,300 |
| 2014 | $4,274 +2.5% | $237,300 |
| 2013 | $4,169 +3% | $237,300 |
| 2012 | $4,046 +3.7% | $237,300 |
| 2011 | $3,901 -14% | $237,300 |
| 2010 | $4,538 +2.2% | $237,300 +95.6% |
| 2009 | $4,442 +2.7% | $121,300 |
| 2008 | $4,326 | $121,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $121,300 |
| 2006 | $3,671 | $121,300 |
| 2002 | -- | $121,300 |
| 2001 | -- | $121,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 08742