Skip main navigation
Active
Street View
  • $39,000

    1408 Clipper Island Rd, Slidell, LA 70458

    --beds
    --baths
    7,840.8Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $99/mo HOA

    What's special

    Water front lot
    Start dreaming with this well placed waterfront lot in gated Clipper Estates! You can build a home to suite your lifestyle and have your boat right out back. With quick access to Lake Pontchartrain and deep water canals, the world is your boating oyster! Easy access to i-10 and the word at large. Gated community. Call today!
    4 days
    |
    20
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patricia Bennett 985-707-5035,

    Compass Slidell 985-641-1000,

    Kenneth Levy 985-707-4833,

    Compass Slidell

    Source: GSREIN,MLS#: 2558551MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Waterfront, Canal Access
      • Frontage length: 75.0000,75.0000
      Lot
      • Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: .18
      • Features: Outside City Limits, Rectangular Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 127066
      • Zoning: Res
      • Special conditions: None

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Clipper Estates
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $296 quarterly
      Location
      • Region: Slidell

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $60,000
      • Annual tax amount: $452
      • Date on market: 5/17/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,155/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/17/2026Listed for sale$39,000
        Source: GSREIN #2558551 Report a problem
        9/25/2020Sold--
        Source: GSREIN #2260673 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$452 -4%$6,000
        2024$471 -33.6%$6,000 +20%
        2023$709 -2%$5,000
        2022$723 +0.1%$5,000
        2021$722 +0.5%$5,000
        2020$719 -3.6%$5,000
        2019$746 -0.4%$5,000
        2018$749 -0.7%$5,000
        2017$753 -2.3%$5,000
        2016$771 $5,000 -28.6%
        2015$771 -30.6%$7,000
        2014$1,110 +2%$7,000
        2013$1,089 $7,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 70458

        Getting around

        3 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable