Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $10.9K (3/28)
    $399,000

    1408 Farm Ridge Rd, Kernersville, NC 27284

    3beds
    2,026sqft
    : 
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Townhouse
    Built in 2019
    0.12 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $150/mo HOA

    What's special

    Flexible loft spaceMain-level primary suiteOpen-concept layout
    Welcome to effortless living at the Villas at Mountain West in Kernersville! Built in 2019, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers over 2,000 square feet of airy living space designed for comfort and convenience. The main-level primary suite provides easy everyday living, while the open-concept layout is ideal for entertaining or relaxing at home. The kitchen features leathered granite countertops and flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas. Upstairs, additional bedrooms and flexible loft space offer room for guests, a home office and hobbies. Bring your kids and pets too because the backyard is already fully fenced-in for you! Enjoy a true lock-and-go lifestyle with lawn care included through the HOA, giving you more time to enjoy what matters most. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Kernersville where you'll find shopping, dining, and entertainment. This home is ideal for those seeking comfort without the upkeep.
    114 days
    |
    62
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jacob Pritchett 336-601-7520,

    Karen Bolyard Real Estate Group Brokered by eXp Realty

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1207622MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greensboro

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,026
      • Total interior livable area: 2,026 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,026

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 0.12 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 6876593737
      • Zoning: RS12
      • Special conditions: Owner Sale

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Townhouse
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • Year built: 2019

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $150 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Kernersville

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $400,500
      • Annual tax amount: $4,182
      • Date on market: 1/29/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 95 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/2/2026Pending sale$399,000
        Source: Triad MLS #1207622 Report a problem
        3/28/2026Price change$399,000-2.7%
        Source: Triad MLS #1207622 Report a problem
        2/23/2026Price change$409,900-2.4%
        Source: Triad MLS #1207622 Report a problem
        1/29/2026Listed for sale$419,900+13.5%
        Source: Triad MLS #1207622 Report a problem
        7/7/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Tradition Homes Report a problem
        3/15/2022Listed for sale$369,900+2.8%$183/sqft
        Source: Tradition Homes Report a problem
        3/11/2022Sold$359,900-2.7%
        Source: Triad MLS #1055712 Report a problem
        2/3/2022Pending sale$369,900
        Source: Triad MLS #1055712 Report a problem
        1/19/2022Price change$369,900+32.2%
        Source: Triad MLS #1055712 Report a problem
        10/29/2020Pending sale$279,900$138/sqft
        Source: Tradition Homes Report a problem
        8/22/2020Price change$279,900-6.7%$138/sqft
        Source: Tradition Homes Report a problem
        6/21/2020Listed for sale$299,900$148/sqft
        Source: Tradition Homes Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,284 +18.7%$371,500 +33.6%
        2024$3,610 +2%$278,000
        2023$3,540 +0.3%$278,000
        2022$3,530 $278,000
        2021$3,530 +1109.6%$278,000 +15.2%
        2020$292 $241,400 +503.5%
        2019-- $40,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 27284

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable