Skip main navigation
Sold for $305,000
  • $305,000

    14080 Koehn Rd, Capac, MI 48014

    3beds
    2,532sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1991
    7.84 Acres Lot
    $356,600 Zestimate®
    $120/sqft
    $2,302 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $356,600

    $339,000 - $378,000

    $2,302/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,302/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,302/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,882/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,882/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Exciting Opportunity for Your Dream Home! Brick Ranch, built in 1991 on nearly 8 Acres with a Pole Barn (24 x 32) and two sheds! Experience a generous living room featuring a vaulted ceiling, a main floor laundry room with plenty of storage, and an open floor plan. Grand foyer, spacious primary bedroom with walk-in closet and built-in cabinetry. Customize with new flooring and paint to reflect YOUR style! Embrace the tranquility of country living and delight in the surrounding wildlife! Bonus: Sellers are offering a one-year home warranty! NOTE: One of the 3 bedrooms is being used as an office as shown in the photos with double-doors, easily removed if desired, there is another entrance door. MOTIVATED SELLER!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Aimee Powers 810-441-0721,

    Keller Williams Premier

    Bought with:

    Aimee Powers, 6501410431

    Keller Williams Premier

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20240016915MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Propane
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fans, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Electric Cooktop, Free Standing Refrigerator, Water Softener Rented
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Programmable Thermostat
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,532 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,700
    • Finished area below ground: 832

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached, Side Entrance
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 7.84 Acres
    • Dimensions: 324 x 1015
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pole Barn
    • Parcel number: 74270352003200
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Basement, Block, Crawl Space
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1991
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Above Ground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Capac

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Usda Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/3/2024Sold$305,000-7.3%$120/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240016915 Report a problem
    4/17/2024Pending sale$329,000$130/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240016915 Report a problem
    4/10/2024Price change$329,000-2.9%$130/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240016915 Report a problem
    3/29/2024Price change$339,000-3.1%$134/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240016915 Report a problem
    3/21/2024Listed for sale$350,000+53.5%$138/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240016915 Report a problem
    10/3/2019Sold$228,000-2.9%$90/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #31384583 Report a problem
    8/27/2019Pending sale$234,900$93/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Metropolitan #31384583 Report a problem
    7/20/2019Price change$234,900-2.1%$93/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Metropolitan #31384583 Report a problem
    7/6/2019Price change$239,900-4%$95/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Metropolitan #31384583 Report a problem
    6/21/2019Price change$249,900-3.8%$99/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Metropolitan #31384583 Report a problem
    6/4/2019Price change$259,900-1.9%$103/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Metropolitan #31379159 Report a problem
    5/20/2019Price change$265,000-3.6%$105/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Metropolitan #31379159 Report a problem
    5/8/2019Listed for sale$275,000+17%$109/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Metropolitan #31379159 Report a problem
    3/16/2005Sold$235,000$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,057 +11%$162,500 -1.6%
    2024$3,655 +4.6%$165,200 +7.1%
    2023$3,494 +71%$154,200 +15%
    2022$2,043 $134,100 +7.1%
    2021-- $125,200 -1.3%
    2020-- $126,800 +9.2%
    2019$2,129 $116,100 +13.9%
    2018-- $101,900 +9.9%
    2017-- $92,700
    2016-- $92,700 +12.9%
    2015-- $82,100 +9.2%
    2014-- $75,200 +0.1%
    2013-- $75,100 -12.6%
    2012-- $85,900 -17.7%
    2011-- $104,400 +9.7%
    2010-- $95,200 -7.2%
    2009-- $102,600 -2.1%
    2008-- $104,843 -7.1%
    2007-- $112,856
    2006-- --
    2001-- $120,683 +7.6%
    2000-- $112,164

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48014