Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $309,800

    14080 Lower Edgemont Rd, Waynesboro, PA 17268

    3beds
    2,705sqft
    Detached
    Built in 1961
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $309,800 Zestimate®
    $115/sqft
    $1,993 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $309,800

    $285,000 - $335,000

    $1,993/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,993/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,993/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,897/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,897/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This newly renovated beautiful 3bedroom 2 bath Rancher is located on a beautiful flat country lot with mountain views.As well as an oversized attached garage there is also another large detached garage and separate workarea 1400 sq ft.Agent is part owner.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,705 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Level Entry - Main
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 230Q19186000000

Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Waynesboro

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Oven/Range - Electric, Dryer - Front Loading, Washer - Front Loading, Energy Efficient Appliances
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StructureType: Detached
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Brick, Combination, Mixed Plumbing
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Off Street, Detached Garage, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Asphalt, Garage Faces Front
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • Cooling: ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
    • InteriorFeatures: Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom
    • PropertySubType: Detached
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Level Entry - Main
    • Heating: Heat Pump - Electric BackUp
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch/Rambler
    • Basement: Y
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/22/2020Sold$191,000-2%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/21/2019Pending sale$194,900$72/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #PAFL168200 Report a problem
    11/2/2019Price change$194,900-2.5%$72/sqft
    10/18/2019Listed for sale$199,900$74/sqft
    10/11/2019Pending sale$199,900$74/sqft
    10/1/2019Price change$199,900-4.8%$74/sqft
    9/9/2019Listed for sale$209,900+159.1%$78/sqft
    6/15/2012Listing removed$81,000$30/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Premier Realty #FL7567031 Report a problem
    4/10/2012Price change$81,000-10%$30/sqft
    3/29/2012Price change$90,000-18.8%$33/sqft
    1/11/2012Price change$110,900-7.5%$41/sqft
    4/3/2011Listed for sale$119,900$44/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,444 +6.2%$22,420
    2023$3,244 +3.1%$22,420
    2022$3,148 +2.9%$22,420
    2021$3,059 +20.6%$22,420 +18.8%
    2020$2,536 +3.5%$18,880
    2018$2,451 +353.1%$18,880
    2017$541 $18,880
    2016$541 +7.3%$18,880
    2015$504 $18,880
    2014$504 $18,880
    2013$504 +2.9%$18,880
    2012$490 $18,880
    2011$490 $18,880
    2010$490 +2%$18,880
    2009$480 +15.9%$18,880
    2008$414 +0.9%$18,880
    2007$411 $18,880
    2006$411 -69.3%$18,880
    2005$1,338 +323.2%$18,880
    2004$316 +13.6%$18,880
    2003$278 +35.3%$18,880
    2000$206 $18,880

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17268