Skip main navigation
For salePrice cut: $5K (5/6)
$449,999
3beds
1,760sqft

14082 S Pepi Band Rd, Draper, UT 84020

3beds
1,760sqft
Townhouse
Built in 1997
1,742 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$256 price/sqft
$300/mo HOA

What's special

Peaceful surroundingsFront stoopTrue street-front entranceNatural light

Welcome to Deer Run - one of Draper's most unique communities, blending charm, connection, and mountain living. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home at 14082 S Pepi Band Rd is perfectly positioned to capture stunning views from nearly every window, with natural light and a layout that truly feels like home. Enjoy a ...

22 days
|
753
|
64
|
Source: UtahRealEstate.com,MLS#: 2151806MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: May 06, 2026 at 09:14am

Listed by:

Mayar Abdulhadi 385-216-5690,

Real Broker, LLC

Source: UtahRealEstate.com,MLS#: 2151806MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Third
Heating
  • Forced Air, Central
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Disposal, Free-Standing Range
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
  • Separate Bath/Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Windows: Full, Plantation Shutters, Shades
  • Basement: Partial
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,760
  • Total interior livable area: 1,760 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,520
  • Finished area below ground: 240

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Covered
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Stories: 4
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Mountain(s), Valley
Lot
  • Size: 1,742.4 Square Feet
  • Features: Curb & Gutter
  • Residential vegetation: Landscaping: Full
Details
  • Parcel number: 3405459014

• New construction: No
  • Year built: 1997
  • Major remodel year: 2008

Utilities & green energy

  • Water: Culinary
  • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Sidewalks
  • Subdivision: South Mountain
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Insurance, Snow Removal
  • Services included: Insurance
  • HOA fee: $300 monthly
Location
  • Region: Draper

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $256/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $398,700
  • Annual tax amount: $2,203
  • Date on market: 3/13/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Acres allowed for irrigation: 0
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026Price change$449,999-1.1%$256/sqft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2151806 Report a problem
4/19/2026Listed for sale$455,000-1.1%$259/sqft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2151806 Report a problem
5/13/2024Sold--
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
4/13/2024Listed for sale$460,000+76.9%$261/sqft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com #1992061 Report a problem
9/1/2017Listing removed$260,000$148/sqft
Source: Homie Report a problem
7/19/2017Price change$260,000-14.8%$148/sqft
Source: Homie Report a problem
7/5/2017Listed for sale$305,000$173/sqft
Source: Homie Report a problem
7/31/2014Sold--
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$2,087 +1.2%$219,285 +1.9%
2023$2,063 +0.9%$215,160 +4.4%
2022$2,045 +14.1%$206,030 +33.6%
2021$1,792 +4.4%$154,220 +10.1%
2020$1,717 +3.1%$140,085 +5.6%
2019$1,665 +2.9%$132,715 +5.1%
2018$1,619 +4.4%$126,335 -41.3%
2017$1,551 -6.3%$215,200 +6.4%
2016$1,655 +12.8%$202,300 +7.2%
2015$1,467 -0.8%$188,800 +1.8%
2014$1,479 $185,500 +2.5%
2013-- $180,900 -0.7%
2012-- $182,100 -2.8%
2011-- $187,400 -0.4%
2010-- $188,200 -2.4%
2009-- $192,800 -13.9%
2008$1,370 $224,000 +13%
2007-- $198,300 +9.5%
2006-- $181,100 +37.5%
2005-- $131,700 -28.7%
2002-- $184,700 +13.2%
2001-- $163,200 +3.7%
2000-- $157,400

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,667/mo
Principal & interest
$2183
HOA Fees
$300
Property taxes
$184
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $447,500

    $425,000 - $470,000

    $2,216/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 84020