Skip main navigation
Sold for $422,700
  • $422,700

    14084 Harvest Ridge Ln, Athens, AL 35611

    5beds
    3,537sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $422,700 Zestimate®
    $120/sqft
    $2,560 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $422,700

    $402,000 - $444,000

    $2,560/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,560/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,560/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,809/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,809/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    - Walk right into the Formal Dining area, then into a Kitchen featuring Quartz Counters, Tile Backsplash, Wall Oven, Cooktop, Farmhouse Sink, Corner Pantry, and Chimney Hood. The Breakfast Nook opens into the Living Area with Gas Fireplace. The Primary Bedroom complete with a Luxury Bathroom and generous Walk-In Closet round out the Main Floor. Upstairs, discover Four additional Bedrooms and 2 Full Bathrooms, a game room and separate media room with double doors. USDA Eligible Community. Visit today for a Tour and Learn more! *Virtual Tour of Similar Home*

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mike Styles 256-221-8531,

    Davidson Homes LLC 4

    Bought with:

    Kristin Davis, 125141

    Legend Realty

    Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21908003MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Carpet, Smooth Ceiling
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 224
    • Dimensions: 16 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Carpet, Smooth Ceiling
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 12 x 16
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Carpet, Smooth Ceiling
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 14 x 15
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Carpet, Smooth Ceiling
    • Level: First
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Bedroom 5
    • Features: Carpet, Smooth Ceiling
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Smooth Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), LVP, Quartz
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Double Vanity, Smooth Ceiling, LVP Flooring, Quartz
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Smooth Ceiling, LVP Flooring, Quartz
    • Level: Second
    Kitchen
    • Features: 9’ Ceiling, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Smooth Ceiling, LVP, Quartz
    • Level: First
    • Area: 208
    • Dimensions: 13 x 16
    Living room
    • Features: 9’ Ceiling, Smooth Ceiling, LVP
    • Level: First
    • Area: 256
    • Dimensions: 16 x 16
    Game room
    • Features: Smooth Ceiling, LVP Flooring
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 368
    • Dimensions: 23 x 16
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,537 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage-Two Car
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09 02 09 0 002 024.000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $420 annually
    • Association name: Elite Property Management

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/23/2026Sold$422,700$120/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21908003 Report a problem
    1/22/2026Pending sale$422,700$120/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21908003 Report a problem
    1/22/2026Listed for sale$422,700+56.6%$120/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21908003 Report a problem
    9/24/2025Listing removed$269,900$76/sqft
    Source: Davidson Homes, Inc. Report a problem
    7/23/2025Price change$269,900-15.6%$76/sqft
    Source: Davidson Homes, Inc. Report a problem
    6/20/2025Price change$319,900-3%$90/sqft
    Source: Davidson Homes, Inc. Report a problem
    5/14/2025Listed for sale$329,900$93/sqft
    Source: Davidson Homes, Inc. Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 35611