Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
Street View
  • $187,000

    1409 Alpine Rd APT 10, Clearwater, FL 33755

    2beds
    900sqft
    : 
    Condo
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $116,800 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $290/mo HOA

    Overview

    New a/c and water heater,
    What the owner loves about this home
    Beautiful 2 Bedroom Condo in Prime Clearwater/Dunedin Location! Welcome home to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath first-floor condo perfectly located near everything you need! Featuring washer and dryer hookups, new appliances, and a convenient ground-floor layout with a relaxing lawn area, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Enjoy living just minutes from some of Florida’s best destinations: Only 10 minutes to Clearwater Beach About 10 minutes to Honeymoon Island Minutes from Downtown Dunedin/Main Street Close to Countryside Mall About 30 minutes to Tampa International Airport Around 25 minutes to St. Pete–Clearwater Airport This condo is also ideally located near: Elementary and middle schools The local library Public transportation Shopping, restaurants, and entertainment Low-maintenance living with an affordable HOA fee of only $290/month! Perfect for: ? First-time buyers ? Vacation home seekers ? Investors ? Anyone looking for a great Florida lifestyle location Don’t miss this opportunity to own a condo close to beaches, airports, shopping, and everything Clearwater and Dunedin have to offer!
    1 day
    |
    79
    |
    2
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (727) 458-6649

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Other, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: None
      Features
      • Exterior features: Stone
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      Details
      • Parcel number: 022915006830000100

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      Materials
      • masonry
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1985

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $290 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Clearwater

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $208/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $120,505
      • Annual tax amount: $420
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $116,800

        $100,000 - $134,000

        $1,438/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$187,000+1.1%$208/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/23/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/19/2024Listed for sale$185,000+289.5%$206/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/28/2017Sold$47,500+156.8%$53/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/12/2011Listing removed--
        Source: Auction.com #A100WP6 Report a problem
        5/10/2011Listed for sale--
        Source: Auction.com #A100WP6 Report a problem
        10/8/2010Sold$18,500-37.3%$21/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/17/2010Listed for sale$29,500$33/sqft
        Source: Realty Executives Suncoast #7462949 Report a problem
        8/1/2010Listing removed$29,500$33/sqft
        Source: Real Estate Disposition #A100WP6 Report a problem
        7/10/2010Price change$29,500-7.2%$33/sqft
        Source: Realty Executives Suncoast #A100WP6 Report a problem
        5/14/2010Listed for sale$31,800-79.5%$35/sqft
        6/27/2006Sold$155,000$172/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$420 +4.8%$47,186 +3%
        2023$401 +6.2%$45,812 +3%
        2022$378 +2.2%$44,478 +3%
        2021$370 +2.1%$43,183 +1.4%
        2020$362 +4.9%$42,587 +2.3%
        2019$345 $41,630 +1.9%
        2018$345 +4.1%$40,854 +2%
        2017$332 -51.9%$40,053 +9.2%
        2016$689 +14.1%$36,694 +28.7%
        2015$603 +3.4%$28,505 +3.8%
        2014$584 -3.2%$27,465 -4.3%
        2013$603 +11.6%$28,713 +14.1%
        2012$540 $25,160 -31.4%
        2011-- $36,666 +10.6%
        2010-- $33,148 -62.4%
        2009-- $88,146 -26.2%
        2008$2,433 $119,500 -2%
        2007-- $122,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,526/mo
        Principal & interest
        $954
        HOA Fees
        $290
        Property taxes
        $282
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33755

          Getting around

          39 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Some Transit
          63 / 100
          Bikeable