Skip main navigation
Sold for $790,000
  • $790,000

    1409 Beaver Rd, Sewickley, PA 15143

    4beds
    2,677sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1903
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $889,400 Zestimate®
    $295/sqft
    $3,377 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $889,400

    $845,000 - $943,000

    $3,377/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,377/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,377/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,151/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,151/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Meticulously renovated & lovingly maintained Queen Anne Victorian in phenomenal Sewickley village location! Stunning curb appeal with lovely front lawn, wide staircase and wrap around porch - perfect for outdoor entertaining. Gracious entry with tall ceilings, slate tile floor & pocket doors welcomes you. Impeccably designed kitchen with updated cabinets, chrome fixtures, farmhouse sink, quartz counters, island with seating. 5 burner stove, Bright and open living & dining rooms with pretty mantels, dec FPs & built ins. 1st floor bonus room - so light and bright! Second floor features primary bedroom with ensuite full bath. 2 more bedrooms + renovated hall bath. Convenient second fl laundry. 3rd floor features another bedroom, new full bath +bonus room - perfect for office or WFH space! Outdoor entertainer's dream with fenced in private yard & inground pool. Amazing location near schools, village shops & restaurants, easy access to downtown & Pgh Int'l airport. Beautiful inside & out!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Molly Howard 412-741-2200,

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    Bought with:

    Jordann Friedman

    COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1654051MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Other
    • Basement: Unfinished,Walk-Up Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 3
    • Fireplace features: Decorative
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,677
    • Total interior livable area: 2,677 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    • Dimensions: 50 x 270 x 50 x 272 appro x
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0421S00218000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Three Story,Victorian
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1903

DateEventPrice
    7/27/2024Sold$790,000-3.1%$295/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1654051 Report a problem
    5/21/2024Contingent$815,000$304/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1654051 Report a problem
    5/17/2024Listed for sale$815,000+182.6%$304/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1654051 Report a problem
    5/21/2010Sold$288,400$108/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #816144 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,833 +14.8%$272,300 +7.1%
    2024$7,695 +539.7%$254,300
    2023$1,203 $254,300
    2022$1,203 $254,300
    2021$1,203 +2%$254,300
    2020$1,179 -2%$254,300
    2019$1,203 -83.3%$254,300
    2018$7,204 +2.4%$254,300
    2017$7,036 +485%$254,300
    2016$1,203 -82.1%$254,300
    2015$6,734 $254,300
    2014-- $254,300 -1.2%
    2013-- $257,300 -6%
    2012-- $273,600
    2011-- $273,600
    2010-- $273,600
    2009-- $273,600
    2008-- $273,600
    2007-- $273,600
    2006-- $273,600
    2005-- $273,600
    2004-- $273,600
    2003-- $273,600
    2002-- $273,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Osborne