Skip main navigation
Sold for $436,000
  • $436,000

    1409 Bryan Rd, Brandon, FL 33511

    4beds
    1,930sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $435,900 Zestimate®
    $226/sqft
    $2,328 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $435,900

    $410,000 - $466,000

    $2,328/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,328/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,328/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,009/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,009/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located in Brandon, this move-in-ready 4BR/2BA home offers 1,930 sq. ft. on a rare .38-acre lot. Combining residential comfort with variable zoning flexibility, this property is a turnkey solution for homeowners and entrepreneurs seeking long-term adaptability in the Tampa Bay market. Capital Improvements & Turnkey Readiness Move in with total confidence. Extensive pre-listing prep satisfies both aesthetic standards and rigorous home inspections: Structural Upgrades: New roof (2025/2026) and new electrical panel for safety and insurance compliance. Curb Appeal: Fresh interior/exterior paint, new perimeter fencing, and professional landscaping. Furnished Option: Available fully furnished, ideal for relocation buyers or immediate rental investments. Refined Interior & Adaptive Layout The interior balances open gathering spaces with private retreats: Open Concept: Expansive living/dining area serves as the central hub for entertaining. Functional Flow: Generous room sizes adapt easily, whether as a 4BR home or a 3BR with an executive office. Natural Light: Neutral tones and strategic windows amplify the modern, clean aesthetic. The .38-Acre Backyard: A Rare Brandon Canvas Finding nearly half an acre in Brandon is a rarity. The oversized backyard, secured by new fencing, offers limitless potential: Recreation: Space for a custom pool, outdoor kitchen, or detached workshop. Utility: Supports gardening, RV storage, or the construction of additional structures. Live-Work Potential & Strategic Zoning With high visibility on Bryan Road, this property offers a unique "Dual-Use" advantage: Variable Zoning: Supports traditional residential use while offering Live-Work potential for home-based businesses (buyer to verify permitted uses). Entrepreneurial Edge: Ideal for professionals seeking a high-visibility home office with easy client access. Unmatched Regional Connectivity A logistical gateway to Florida’s Gulf Coast via the I-75 and I-4 corridors: Downtown Tampa: 15–20 minutes. Tampa International Airport (TPA): 25–30 minutes. Downtown St. Petersburg: 30–35 minutes. Gulf Beaches: 45–60 minutes. Amenities: Close to top-rated schools, Brandon’s shopping/dining, and medical centers. The Tampa Bay Advantage As a leader in Florida’s economic growth, Tampa Bay offers professional sports and cultural attractions. This property provides the perfect blend of space, accessibility, and professional flexibility in the heart of the region.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Virginia Torres Bond 813-352-2933,

    ENGEL & VOLKERS TAMPA DOWNTOWN 813-863-1986,

    Aaron Bond 727-278-9558,

    ENGEL & VOLKERS TAMPA DOWNTOWN

    Bought with:

    Victor Crespo, 3599198

    FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8459689MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 184.8 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x13.2
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 147.84 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.2x13.2
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 129.8 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x11.8
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 141.6 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x11.8
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 116.82 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9.9x11.8
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 178.2 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10.8x16.5
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 298.48 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18.2x16.4
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,740
    • Total interior livable area: 1,930 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Screened
    • Exterior features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
    • Fencing: Fenced,Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    • Features: In County, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk
    Details
    • Parcel number: U352920ZZZ00000271790.0
    • Zoning: RSC-6
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Concrete, Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected

Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$436,000-2.8%$226/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8459689 Report a problem
    3/22/2026Pending sale$448,500$232/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8459689 Report a problem
    2/3/2026Price change$448,500-5.6%$232/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8459689 Report a problem
    1/15/2026Price change$475,000-4%$246/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8459689 Report a problem
    12/31/2025Listed for sale$495,000$256/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8459689 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,090 +5.1%$130,208 +3%
    2023$1,988 +7.8%$126,416 +3%
    2022$1,845 +1.7%$122,734 +3%
    2021$1,814 +4.7%$119,159 +1.4%
    2020$1,733 +5.3%$117,514 +2.3%
    2019$1,646 +3.3%$114,872 +1.9%
    2018$1,594 +2%$112,730 -30.9%
    2017$1,562 +1.8%$163,194 +50.9%
    2016$1,535 +8.6%$108,140 +0.6%
    2015$1,414 $107,529 +6.7%
    2014$1,414 +0.1%$100,814 +1.5%
    2013$1,413 +0.7%$99,324 +1.7%
    2012$1,403 -7.3%$97,664 -5.1%
    2011$1,514 +1%$102,965 -0.1%
    2010$1,499 +3.8%$103,048 +2.7%
    2009$1,444 +0.6%$100,339 +0.1%
    2008$1,436 -13.3%$100,239 +3%
    2007$1,656 -3.8%$97,319 +2.5%
    2006$1,722 +0.6%$94,945 +3%
    2005$1,712 +5.1%$92,180 +3%
    2004$1,629 +113.8%$89,495 +1.9%
    2003$762 $87,826 +2.4%
    2002-- $85,768 +1.6%
    2001-- $84,383 -11.5%
    2000$1,542 $95,304

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33511