Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $555,400

    1409 Green Valley Rd, Mount Horeb, WI 53572

    5beds
    3,073sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $555,400 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $3,588 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $555,400

    $528,000 - $583,000

    $3,588/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,588/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,588/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,656/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,656/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1409 Green Valley Rd., Mount Horeb, WI - Ideal home to raise a family or room for in-laws. Main floor has vaulted ceilings, fireplace, formal dining, 3 bedrooms, laundry room and 3 baths. Lower level has 2 bedrooms, full bath, large family room w/walk-out and extra storage. 3 car garage, near schools, parks and Madison.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,073 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 060718226372

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mount Horeb

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/30/2023Sold$440,000-3.3%$143/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1947903 Report a problem
    1/2/2023Contingent$455,000$148/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1947903 Report a problem
    12/20/2022Price change$455,000-2.2%$148/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1947903 Report a problem
    12/14/2022Listed for sale$465,000+60.3%$151/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1947903 Report a problem
    7/2/2015Sold$290,000-1%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/28/2014Listing removed$293,000$95/sqft
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    12/21/2013Price change$293,000-0.3%$95/sqft
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    12/11/2013Price change$294,000-0.3%$96/sqft
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    12/4/2013Price change$295,000-0.3%$96/sqft
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    11/19/2013Price change$296,000-0.3%$96/sqft
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    11/8/2013Price change$297,000-0.7%$97/sqft
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    10/16/2013Price change$299,000-3.5%$97/sqft
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    9/18/2013Listed for sale$309,900+20.6%$101/sqft
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    1/14/2010Sold$257,000+29.1%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/25/2008Sold$199,001$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,348 +4.4%$478,900
    2023$7,036 +8.3%$478,900 +47.3%
    2022$6,496 +0.8%$325,200
    2021$6,445 +1.6%$325,200
    2020$6,345 +1.4%$325,200
    2019$6,260 0%$325,200
    2018$6,260 +5.8%$325,200 +14.2%
    2017$5,915 +8.9%$284,700
    2016$5,433 +5.6%$284,700
    2015$5,145 -3.9%$284,700
    2014$5,354 -2.1%$284,700
    2013$5,469 +1.4%$284,700
    2012$5,396 +2.1%$284,700
    2011$5,284 $284,700
    2010$5,284 +3.4%$284,700
    2009$5,108 +4.2%$284,700
    2008$4,900 +1.5%$284,700
    2007$4,826 +5.9%$284,700
    2006$4,557 +2.4%$284,700 +44.7%
    2005$4,449 $196,700
    2004$4,449 +3.9%$196,700
    2003$4,281 -3.6%$196,700
    2002$4,442 +50%$196,700 +44.8%
    2001$2,961 $135,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53572