Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $10K (5/21)
    $210,000

    1409 Spring St, Coshocton, OH 43812

    3beds
    1,344sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    5,109.59 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Three bedroomsDetached single car garageFormal dining roomAmple cabinet spaceBright kitchenNew roof
    This two story home offers a great traditional layout and flow throughout. The main level features a bright kitchen with ample cabinet space, a formal dining room and spacious living room. All three bedrooms and a full bathroom are located on the second level. The property also features a detached single car garage. The new roof was installed this year. The home is on the same power grid as the hospital and rarely loses electricity.
    18 days
    |
    388
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Stephanie M Conrad 740-622-3731 pncovic@aol.com,

    Century 21 Court Square Realty, Inc.

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5206253MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Other/Unspecificed

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,344
      • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,344
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 5,109.59 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0430000319800

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Conventional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 1900

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $156/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $85,220
      • Annual tax amount: $1,339
      • Date on market: 5/3/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 20 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Price change$210,000-4.5%$156/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5206253 Report a problem
        5/3/2026Listed for sale$220,000$164/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5206253 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,233 +17.8%$29,820 +31.9%
        2023$1,046 -3.1%$22,610
        2022$1,079 -0.2%$22,610
        2021$1,081 +12.4%$22,610 +16.1%
        2020$962 -1.2%$19,470
        2019$973 +3.2%$19,470 +0%
        2018$943 +4.1%$19,468 +10.5%
        2017$906 +4.3%$17,623
        2016$869 +99%$17,623
        2015$437 -55%$17,623 -16.6%
        2014$970 $21,137 +0%
        2013$970 +103.2%$21,130 0%
        2011$477 +0.1%$21,137
        2010$477 -46.3%$21,137
        2009$888 $21,137

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 43812

          Getting around

          38 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          44 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable