Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $484,100

    1409 Stonehenge Rd, Charleston, WV 25314

    4beds
    3baths
    4,698sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1986
    3.14 Acres Lot
    $484,100 Zestimate®
    $103/sqft
    $3,054 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $484,100

    $387,000 - $586,000

    $3,054/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,054/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,054/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,915/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,915/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4698 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 1409 Stonehenge Rd, Charleston, WV 25314.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,698 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 3.14 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2009043A00120000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Modern
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Charleston

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2022Sold$330,000-17.5%$70/sqft
    Source: KVBR #250781 Report a problem
    2/28/2022Pending sale$399,900$85/sqft
    Source: KVBR #250781 Report a problem
    1/28/2022Listed for sale$399,900$85/sqft
    Source: KVBR #250781 Report a problem
    1/17/2022Pending sale$399,900$85/sqft
    Source: KVBR #250781 Report a problem
    1/10/2022Price change$399,900-11.1%$85/sqft
    Source: KVBR #250781 Report a problem
    12/22/2021Listed for sale$450,000-10.9%$96/sqft
    Source: KVBR #250781 Report a problem
    6/19/2007Sold$505,000$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,916 -1%$243,360 -1%
    2024$3,957 +3.5%$245,940 +3.5%
    2023$3,823 $237,600 -27.8%
    2022-- $329,040 -0.9%
    2021-- $332,160
    2020-- $332,160
    2019$5,245 +17.4%$332,160 +6.2%
    2018$4,468 +0.6%$312,900
    2017$4,440 +0.6%$312,900
    2016$4,413 $312,900 -0.9%
    2015$4,413 +3%$315,840 +1.3%
    2014$4,283 -2%$311,640 +1.4%
    2013$4,372 $307,440 -3.6%
    2012$4,372 -3.3%$318,780 -1%
    2011$4,522 $322,080
    2010$4,522 -1.9%$322,080
    2009$4,610 -0.8%$322,080
    2008$4,648 +24.8%$322,080 +24.3%
    2007$3,723 -0.7%$259,200 +0.4%
    2006$3,751 -0.2%$258,060 -0.1%
    2005$3,756 $258,420
    2004-- $258,420 +40.4%
    2003-- $184,020
    2002-- $184,020
    2001-- $184,020

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Hills