Skip main navigation
Active
  • $625,000

    14094 SW Viewpoint Ct, Portland, OR 97224

    4beds
    2,579sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $242/sqft
    $37/mo HOA

    What's special

    Large loftRecently painted throughoutThoughtfully designed interiorSpacious kitchenFour bedroomsFabulous corner lotQuiet dead-end street
    OPEN HOUSE, SATURDAY MAY 16TH, 12-2PM!The possibilities are endless in this spectacular Craftsman home, perfectly situated on a fabulous corner lot. From the inviting front porch to the thoughtfully designed interior, this home offers both charm and comfort throughout.The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into the warm and welcoming family room, creating the perfect space for gathering and entertaining. With four bedrooms and 2.5 baths, there is room for everyone to spread out and feel at home. The large loft provides incredible flexibility and can easily serve as a bonus room, home office, playroom, or additional living space.Recently painted throughout, the interior feels fresh, bright, and move-in ready. Located on a quiet dead-end street directly across from a park, this home offers an amazing setting in a highly desirable location. This is one you won’t want to miss!
    15 days
    |
    729
    |
    31
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lincoln Reichen 503-998-3457,

    Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 741160871MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom 4, Bonus Room, Laundry, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Suite, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 300
      • Dimensions: 12 x 25
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 150
      • Dimensions: 10 x 15
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Dining room
      • Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 165
      • Dimensions: 15 x 11
      Family room
      • Features: Fireplace, Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 378
      • Dimensions: 27 x 14
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat Bar, Gas Appliances, Island, Pantry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144
      • Width: 12
      Living room
      • Features: High Ceilings, Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 228
      • Dimensions: 19 x 12
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Tank Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Eat Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, High Ceilings, Suite, Walk-In Closet(s), Tile
      • Flooring: Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Insert
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,579
      • Total interior livable area: 2,579 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Yard
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Park/Greenbelt, Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot, Sprinkler, SqFt 5000 to 6999
      Details
      • Parcel number: R2100266

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Insulation and Ceiling Insulation
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Approximately
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Gas
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected
      Green energy
      • Energy generation: Solar

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Commons, Management
      • HOA fee: $37 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Portland

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $242/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $601,490
      • Annual tax amount: $6,604
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$625,000+144.1%$242/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #741160871 Report a problem
        7/13/2001Sold$256,040$99/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,605 +10.5%$379,870 +3%
        2024$5,976 +2.7%$368,810 +3%
        2023$5,816 +4.1%$358,070 +3%
        2022$5,586 +2.6%$347,650
        2021$5,446 +3%--
        2020$5,285 +2.6%$327,700 +3%
        2019$5,153 +4.3%$318,160
        2018$4,941 $318,160 +6.1%
        2017$4,941 +9.8%$299,910 +3%
        2016$4,499 $291,180 +3%
        2015$4,499 +7.5%$282,700 +3%
        2014$4,184 +8.7%$274,470 +3%
        2013$3,851 +4.4%$266,480 +3%
        2012$3,689 +0.8%$258,720 -10.6%
        2011$3,659 -0.4%$289,320 -4.3%
        2010$3,674 -0.3%$302,280 -4.2%
        2009$3,686 +4.1%$315,590 -16.8%
        2008$3,541 +4.5%$379,300 -6%
        2007$3,387 +7.9%$403,610 +6%
        2006$3,139 -1.2%$380,880 +25.7%
        2005$3,177 +3%$302,900 +9.2%
        2004$3,083 +2%$277,270 +6.6%
        2003$3,024 +3.8%$260,000 +1.8%
        2002$2,914 +244.9%$255,320 +240%
        2001$845 $75,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 97224

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          9 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable