Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $43,900

    14099 Belcher Rd S, Largo, FL 33771

    3beds

    What's special

    Indoor laundry roomWasher and dryerDining roomLaminated flooringNewer cabinet lined kitchenStainless steel refrigerator
    GREAT PRICE FOR A 3 BEDROOM 2 FULL BATH DOUBLWIDE in an all age family park with no age restrictions. This home features an INDOOR LAUNDRY ROOM***A NEWER cabinet lined kitchen with dining room, living room and 4 appliances which include a Stainless steel refrigerator and a washer and dryer. Laminated flooring. Newer 4.5 YR YOUNG CENTRAL HEAT AND AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM AND NEWER 2 YR YOUNG MEMBRANE ROOF. Also some new doors as well as other upgrades.................. OWNER SAYS CASH SALE ONLY........................................... .................................ONLY $690 BASE LOT RENT.................................................. Westgate is a safe and peaceful all age "PET FRIENDLY" family community. Centrally located in Largo , Florida Explore the Tampa Bay area. Head west towards the Gulf Beaches. Head north towards Tampa . Head south towards Saint Petersburg and Sarasota . And head east towards Orlando and Daytona Beach . Living in Largo means living in a community that has everything a big city has to offer its residents in a town setting. You don't have to leave Largo to go shopping or to the movies, both are within three miles of Westgate. There is a PSTA bus stop near the entrance as well. The local schools are Southern Oak Elementary School, Morgan Fitzgerald Middle School, and Pinellas Park High School. You are less than five miles from Largo Medical Center. Largo has various community facilities to accommodate its residents needs. Highland Recreation Center provides residents of the Largo community with various recreational facilities and activities for all ages, including a gym, various swimming pools, tennis courts, softball fields, and much much more. Not to mention Largo's Skate Park , Golf Course, Community Center and Cultural Center . Largo is located within the greater Tampa Bay area providing its residents with a great range of activities and events sure to fit everyone's needs. Whether you prefer watching professional sports, shopping, enjoying museums, experiencing theme parks, taking in the beach, attending concerts and plays, or dining on various cuisines, Westgate is only minutes away. Other nearby attractions include Busch Gardens , Adventure Island , Florida Aquarium, and Lowry Park Zoo., Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Channelside, Ybor City , Baywalk, . St. Pete Pier, Tampa Bay Downs, and Fort DeSoto Park. . ............TEXT OR CALL THE LISTING AGENT TO. VIEW.........................
    5 days
    |
    271
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patrick Shannon 727-520-3464,

    Rider Resales & Repos, Inc

    Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11776038

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Dining Room, First Floor Bathroom, First Floor Master Bedroom, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Private Guest Room, Walk-in Closet
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Oven, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Carport
      • Parcel number: 063016709383000301
      • On leased land: Yes
      • Lease amount: $690

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 0

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Amps(0)

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $11,500,000
      • Annual tax amount: $213,706
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Date available: 05/15/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive
      Patrick Shannon

      Patrick Shannon

      (727) 520-3464

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,202/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$43,900+46.8%
        Source: My State MLS #11776038 Report a problem
        4/13/2026Listing removed$1,700
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8482243 Report a problem
        3/21/2026Listed for rent$1,700
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8482243 Report a problem
        12/30/2025Listing removed$29,900
        Source: My State MLS #11612512 Report a problem
        11/28/2025Listed for sale$29,900+202%
        Source: My State MLS #11612512 Report a problem
        2/17/2025Listing removed$9,900-89%
        Source: My State MLS #11381818 Report a problem
        1/29/2025Price change$89,900-10%
        Source: My State MLS #11331903 Report a problem
        12/5/2024Price change$99,900+909.1%
        Source: My State MLS #11331903 Report a problem
        11/27/2024Price change$9,900-33.6%
        Source: My State MLS #11381818 Report a problem
        10/2/2024Price change$14,900-11.8%
        Source: My State MLS #11342117 Report a problem
        9/11/2024Price change$16,900-85.9%
        Source: My State MLS #11342117 Report a problem
        8/13/2024Listed for sale$119,900+118%
        Source: My State MLS #11331903 Report a problem
        7/21/2024Listing removed--
        Source: My State MLS #11263823 Report a problem
        3/29/2024Listing removed$55,000
        Source: My State MLS #11263841 Report a problem
        3/28/2024Listed for sale$55,000+83.9%
        Source: My State MLS #11263841 Report a problem
        3/28/2024Listing removed$29,900-25.1%
        Source: My State MLS #11263823 Report a problem
        5/3/2023Listing removed--
        Source: My State MLS Report a problem
        5/3/2023Contingent$39,900
        Source: My State MLS #11155888 Report a problem
        4/28/2023Pending sale$39,900
        Source: My State MLS #11155888 Report a problem
        4/21/2023Contingent$39,900
        Source: My State MLS #11155888 Report a problem
        3/9/2023Listed for sale$39,900
        Source: My State MLS #11155888 Report a problem
        3/2/2023Pending sale$39,900
        Source: My State MLS #11155888 Report a problem
        2/27/2023Listed for sale$39,900+3890%
        Source: My State MLS #11155888 Report a problem
        12/14/2004Sold$1,000-100%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/31/1995Sold$2,700,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$213,706 +1.8%$11,500,000 +3.6%
        2023$209,914 +2.2%$11,100,000 +2.8%
        2022$205,493 +2.5%$10,800,000 +7.5%
        2021$200,463 +2%$10,050,000 +3.6%
        2020$196,442 +3.5%$9,700,000 +5%
        2019$189,753 $9,240,000 +10%
        2018$189,753 +9.1%$8,400,000 +9.1%
        2017$173,894 +12.9%$7,700,000 +4.3%
        2016$154,039 +7.9%$7,385,000 +10.6%
        2015$142,761 +9.8%$6,675,000 +9.3%
        2014$130,023 +0.5%$6,104,600 +1.7%
        2013$129,323 +5%$6,000,000 +3.9%
        2012$123,148 $5,775,000
        2011-- $5,775,000 -4.5%
        2010-- $6,050,000 -5.1%
        2009-- $6,375,000 -2.3%
        2008$127,089 $6,525,000 +2%
        2007-- $6,400,000 +9.4%
        2005-- $5,850,000 +10.4%
        2004$116,422 +30%$5,300,000 +10.4%
        2002$89,526 $4,800,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 33771

        Getting around

        57 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        30 / 100
        Some Transit
        52 / 100
        Bikeable