Large and bright 1-bedroom co-op located in the highly desirable North Flushing area! This well-maintained unit features a spacious eat-in kitchen with a window and brand-new appliances, perfect for everyday living.Enjoy a separate dining area with ceiling light and closet, plus an extra closet in the living room for additional storage. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout the entire apartment.The king-sized bedroom offers plenty of space and comfort. Low monthly maintenance includes electricity, heat, and water—great value! Building & Amenities:Parking available
On-site laundry room Well-maintained building. Location Highlights: Conveniently located near Flushing with easy access to shopping, restaurants, public transportation, and more.
For sale
$278,000
141-16 25th Road #2A, Flushing, NY 11354
1beds
750sqft
Stock Cooperative, Residential
Built in 1952
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$371/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Brand-new appliances
- 61 days |
- 162 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Chous Realty Group Inc 718-353-8818,
Dayu Li 718-200-2819
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 975187
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 750
- Total interior livable area: 750 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Private
- Garage spaces: 1
Details
- Parcel number: 04285001000141016000002A
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Cooperative
- Architectural style: Garden
- Property subtype: Stock Cooperative, Residential
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Year built: 1952
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $371/sqft
- Date on market: 3/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 62 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $278,000+15.8%$371/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2020 | Sold | $240,000-7%$320/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2020 | Listing removed | $258,100$344/sqft |
Source: Chous Realty Group Inc #3151698 Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2019 | Price change | $258,100+0%$344/sqft |
| 8/27/2019 | Listed for sale | $258,000+104.8%$344/sqft |
| 5/4/2011 | Sold | $126,000+0.8%$168/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2008 | Sold | $125,000$167/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Flushing