Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $733,500

    141 3rd St, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    3beds
    1baths
    2,819sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $733,500 Zestimate®
    $260/sqft
    $3,129 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $733,500

    $667,000 - $807,000

    $3,129/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,129/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,129/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,899/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,899/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    *NOT A DRIVE-BY* One floor living at it's best on large, level property that is ready to expand! Bright LR w/floor to ceiling windows, open kitchen, 2 bedrooms, formal dining room/3rd bedroom, full bath, and huge laundry room with lots of storage. Brand-new roof (down to studs) installed 3/11/2013. Freshly painted throughout-beautiful blank space to add your personal touch!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,819 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3300054000000022

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mahwah

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/31/2013Sold$273,500-8.8%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/12/2013Listing removed$299,900$106/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Alpine/Closter Office #1305515 Report a problem
    3/12/2013Price change$299,900-6%$106/sqft
    2/21/2013Listed for sale$319,000+6.4%$113/sqft
    6/16/2003Sold$299,900+42.8%$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/28/2001Sold$210,000+36.4%$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/18/1997Sold$154,000+2.7%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/29/1996Sold$150,000$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,305 $644,600
    2024$13,305 +1.3%$644,600 +183.3%
    2023$13,131 +116.2%$227,500 -26.1%
    2022$6,074 +1.1%$308,000
    2021$6,009 +6%$308,000
    2020$5,670 +1.4%$308,000
    2019$5,590 $308,000
    2018$5,590 +3.9%$308,000
    2017$5,381 +1.4%$308,000
    2016$5,307 +1.7%$308,000
    2015$5,218 +1.8%$308,000
    2014$5,125 +5.3%$308,000
    2013$4,866 $308,000
    2012$4,866 +13.4%$308,000
    2011$4,293 +3%$308,000 +52.4%
    2010$4,169 +4.4%$202,100
    2009$3,994 $202,100
    2007-- $202,100
    2006-- $202,100
    2005-- $202,100
    2004-- $202,100
    2003-- $202,100
    2002-- $202,100
    2001-- $202,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07430