Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $258,000

    141 Cemetery Rd, Bainbridge, NY 13733

    4beds
    2,204sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    1.57 Acres Lot
    $259,600 Zestimate®
    $117/sqft
    $1,833 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $259,600

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,833/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,833/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,833/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,855/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,855/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming and versatile 4-bedroom home offering space, character, and endless possibilities. With two bedrooms conveniently located on the main level and two additional bedrooms upstairs, this layout provides flexibility for guests, home office needs, or multi-generational living. A full bathroom on both the first and second floors adds comfort and convenience. Beautiful hardwood floors run throughout the majority of the home, adding warmth and timeless appeal. The large, bright living room is filled with natural light with a gas fireplace and flows effortlessly into the dining room, creating an inviting space for gatherings and entertaining. The eat-in kitchen offers plenty of room for casual meals, while a bonus room just off the living room provides the perfect space for a home office, playroom, or cozy den. The partially finished basement expands your living space even further, featuring a pool table that’s ready for game nights. You’ll also find a dedicated laundry area and a spacious unfinished section ideal for storage or future finishing potential. Situated on just over an acre, this property offers privacy and room to roam. The included barn adds incredible value and versatility — perfect for hobbies, storage, or small livestock. This home combines comfort, functionality, and outdoor space — a rare find with so much to offer!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patrick S. McNeil 607-226-1148,

    Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties

    Bought with:

    Non Member Agent

    Non Member Office

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1662225MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Otsego-Delaware

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Oil, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,204
    • Total interior livable area: 2,204 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 1.57 Acres
    • Dimensions: 200 x 175
    • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Rural Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 08228925300000010060000000
    • Special conditions: Estate

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1960

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2026Sold$258,000+9.8%$117/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1662225 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Pending sale$235,000$107/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1662225 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listed for sale$235,000+4.4%$107/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1662225 Report a problem
    10/30/2017Sold$225,000-14.8%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/27/2017Listing removed$264,000$120/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #105772 Report a problem
    5/23/2017Listed for sale$264,000$120/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #105772 Report a problem
    5/11/2017Pending sale$264,000$120/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #105772 Report a problem
    11/25/2016Price change$264,000-1.9%$120/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #105772 Report a problem
    5/26/2016Listed for sale$269,000+7.6%$122/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #105772 Report a problem
    8/31/2012Listing removed$250,000$113/sqft
    Source: McKinney Real Estate #183362 Report a problem
    3/7/2012Listed for sale$250,000$113/sqft
    Source: McKinney Real Estate #183362 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $155,300
    2024-- $155,300
    2023-- $155,300
    2022-- $155,300
    2021-- $155,300
    2020-- $155,300
    2019-- $155,300
    2018-- $155,300
    2017$2,297 $155,300
    2016-- $155,300
    2015-- $155,300
    2014-- $155,300
    2013-- $155,300
    2012-- $155,300
    2011-- $155,300
    2010-- $155,300 +109.9%
    2009-- $74,000
    2008-- $74,000
    2007-- $74,000
    2006-- $74,000
    2005-- $74,000
    2004-- $74,000
    2003-- $74,000
    2002-- $74,000
    2001-- $74,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13733