Welcome to 141 Crystal Rd, offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths--perfect for a growing family. Step inside to a spacious living area featuring a freestanding fireplace and built-in shelving, creating a cozy yet functional space to gather.
The kitchen, complete with ample cabinet and counter space, a pantry, and a charming breakfast nook, flows seamlessly into the dining area--ideal for entertaining and making lasting memories. Additional highlights include a dedicated laundry room and a bright sunporch that opens onto an expansive deck, perfect for relaxing or hosting outdoors. This home also features two HVAC systems (installed in 2023 and 2024), a wired storage shed, and sits on approximately 0.70 acres--offering plenty of room for outdoor activities and future possibilities. Only a short drive to charming Southport, area beaches and Wilmington. The home includes 2 lots, parcel 157C041 & 157AC040. Home being sold in present condition, no repairs to be made.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/1)
$290,000
141 Crystal Road, Southport, NC 28461
3beds
1,555sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2002
0.7 Acres Lot
$287,300 Zestimate®
$186/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Freestanding fireplaceBright sunporchExpansive deckDedicated laundry roomWired storage shedCharming breakfast nookBuilt-in shelving
- 44 days |
- 1,300 |
- 153 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rushell P Bongiorno 910-264-9701,
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Midtown
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100564329
Originating MLS: Cape Fear Realtors MLS, Inc.
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Living Room, Dining Room, Breakfast Room, Laundry, Sunroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Breakfast room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 8 x 8
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 8
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 8 x 10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 23 x 14
Sunroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17 x 12
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Electric Range
- Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Carpet
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,555
- Total interior livable area: 1,555 sqft
Lot
- Size: 0.7 Acres
- Dimensions: 93 x 194 x 23 x 111 x 144 x 62 x 186
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 157ac041
- Zoning: Bs-R-2
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $186/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $294,380
- Annual tax amount: $2,001
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 44 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,USDA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$287,300
$273,000 - $302,000
$2,419/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $290,000-3.3%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Price change | $300,000-3.2%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $310,000+72.3%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2010 | Listing removed | $179,900$116/sqft |
Source: David Berne #633524 Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2009 | Listed for sale | $179,900+26.9%$116/sqft |
Source: David Berne #633524 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2009 | Sold | $141,750-6.1%$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2009 | Listed for sale | $151,000-16.1%$97/sqft |
Source: United Country Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2009 | Listing removed | $179,900$116/sqft |
Source: Century 21 #633524 Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2008 | Listed for sale | $179,900$116/sqft |
Source: Century 21 #633524 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,002 +13.3% | $294,380 |
| 2024 | $1,766 +1.9% | $294,380 |
| 2023 | $1,732 +16.6% | $294,380 +69.2% |
| 2022 | $1,486 +1% | $173,990 |
| 2021 | $1,472 +6.5% | $173,990 |
| 2020 | $1,382 | $173,990 |
| 2019 | $1,382 +16% | $173,990 +933.2% |
| 2018 | $1,191 +4.8% | $16,840 |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $16,840 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $16,840 -88.7% |
| 2015 | $1,136 +10.3% | $149,100 -1.9% |
| 2014 | $1,030 | $151,913 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28461