Riverside Wilton is designed for your alluring lifestyle. Elevated by an impressive collection of features and amenities, your new address is surrounded by parks, fine dining, educational opportunities, and charming retail establishments.
Floor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$4,812/mo
141 Danbury Rd #438, Wilton, CT 06897
2beds
1,320sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Sat Sep 5 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner
In unit laundry
Garage parking
What's special
- 1 day |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Air Conditioner
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Elevator, Individual Climate Control, Large Closets, Storage, View
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,320 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Covered, Detached, Garage, Off Street
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Disabled access
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Appliances Stainless, BBQ/Picnic Area, Balcony, Barbecue, Bicycle storage, Business Center, Closet Walk-in, Co-Working Spaces & Meeting Rooms, Courtyard, EV Charging Stations, Efficient Appliances, Free Weights, Game Room, High Ceilings, Internet included in rent, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Package Receiving, Pet Washing Station, Quartz Countertops, Spin, Yoga, & Barre Studio, Sundeck, TV Lounge, View Type: View, Wood-Style Flooring
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Internet
Building
Details
- Building name: Riverside Wilton
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Wilton
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,812+15%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2024 | Listed for rent | $4,185+15.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,625$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: South Wilton