UPDATED 2/2 NORTH LAKELAND CONDO WITH SCREENED PATIO, IN-UNIT LAUNDRY + ASSIGNED PARKING Move-in ready and low maintenance, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath second-floor condo at 141 Fernery Rd, Unit E6 offers a smart layout, updated everyday finishes, and a private screened patio right off the living room. Inside, you'll find LVP flooring throughout, newer stainless steel appliances, newer HVAC, and an open living/dining layout that gives the home a spacious feel. The galley kitchen connects easily to the dining area through a pass-through/breakfast bar, while both bedrooms offer practical flexibility for everyday living. One full bath features a tub/shower combo, and the other offers a walk-in shower for added convenience. The home also includes an in-unit stackable washer and dryer plus assigned parking. If you've been looking for a clean, functional Lakeland condo with the right updates already in place, this one delivers.
For sale
$100,000
141 Fernery Rd APT E6, Lakeland, FL 33809
2beds
840sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1975
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$119/sqft
$473/mo HOA
What's special
Newer hvacLvp flooring throughoutNewer stainless steel appliances
- 28 days |
- 957 |
- 46 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Desiree Riley 407-401-5177,
REAL BROKER, LLC 855-450-0442
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: P4938478
Originating MLS: Orlando Regional

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 840
- Total interior livable area: 840 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 300 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 242730163010052020
- Zoning: R-4
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1975
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: SANDY COVE LAKELAND & SANDY COVE LAKELAND ADD 01
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse
- Services included: None
- HOA fee: $473 monthly
- HOA name: Steve Allen
- HOA phone: 863-686-3700
Location
- Region: Lakeland
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $119/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,736
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 28 days
- Ownership: Condominium
- Total actual rent: 0
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $100,000-12.3%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Sold | $114,000-3.4%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2024 | Pending sale | $118,000$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2024 | Price change | $118,000-1.7%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2024 | Pending sale | $120,000$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $120,000$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2024 | Pending sale | $120,000$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2024 | Price change | $120,000-8.4%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2024 | Price change | $131,000-0.8%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2024 | Price change | $132,000-0.8%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $133,000$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2024 | Pending sale | $133,000$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2024 | Price change | $133,000-0.7%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2024 | Price change | $134,000-0.7%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2024 | Price change | $135,000-3.6%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $140,000+278.4%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2009 | Sold | $37,000-60%$44/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #L4609226 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2008 | Listing removed | $92,500$110/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2008 | Price change | $92,500-2.6%$110/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2007 | Listed for sale | $95,000$113/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2007 | Listing removed | $95,000$113/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2007 | Listed for sale | $95,000+15.9%$113/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2005 | Sold | $82,000$98/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #L4589213 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33809